73 °f Clear

Licensed to Pomona College              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/1/2003 08:45 AM
           Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Track & Field Meet - 4/18/2003           
                 Strehle Track, Pomona College, Claremont, CA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 11.40  4/19/2002   Natasha Mayers, Split Second TC             
 PP Inv Meet: ! 11.40  4/19/2002   Natasha Mayers, Split Second TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Peta-Gaye Dowdie             Puma TC                  11.88  -0.4  1 
  2 Angela Whyte                 Idaho                    12.01  -0.4  1 
  3 Halima DeCree                UNLV                     12.04  -0.4  1 
  4 Daniella Carrington          UNA-Toronto              12.07  -0.4  1 
  5 Chauntae Bayne               Stanford                 12.11  -0.4  1 
  6 Ayesha Boyd                  Notre Dame               12.16  -0.4  1 
  7 Shadana Hurd                 UT-SnAntonio             12.19   1.0  2 
  8 Teneshia Peart               Calgary Int'l TC         12.23   1.0  2 
  9 Tanya Pater                  Idaho                    12.25   1.0  2 
 10 Rosalind Holmes              UT-SnAntonio             12.26   1.0  2 
 11 Tiffany Robinson             LSU                      12.29  -0.5  3 
 12 Lindsey Johnson              Stanford                 12.30   1.0  2 
 13 Christine Moschella          Stanford                 12.31  -0.5  3 
 14 Undine Becker                Stanford                 12.36  -0.5  3 
 15 Rashaida Coleman             SF State                 12.38  -0.5  3 
 16 Kelly Schoney                SouthernUtah             12.46  -0.2  5 
 17 Sara Shoaff                  Penn State               12.47  -0.5  3 
 18 LaShauna Harris              Purdue                   12.47   1.0  2 
 19 Shanette Stewart             Purdue                   12.48  -0.5  3 
 20 Vernee Samuel                Idaho                    12.50   1.0  2 
 21 Kystle Smart                 SouthernUtah             12.51   1.1  6 
 22 Candice Rackers              N. Arizona               12.51  -0.6  4 
 23 Carmen Smith                 C S L A                  12.53   2.7  8 
 24 Courtney Bruna               Emporia St               12.55  -0.6  4 
 24 Heather Houle                SouthernUtah             12.55  -0.6  4 
 26 Kim Morgan                   Fresno Pac               12.55   0.4 10 
 27 Erica Melief                 Clare-M-S                12.57   1.0  7 
 28 Emily Watson                 Emporia St               12.62   1.0  7 
 29 Miesha McClendon             UNLV                     12.67  -0.2  5 
 30 Sally Wong                   U.Brit.Columbia          12.68   1.0  7 
 31 Beth Statler                 N.Colorado               12.69  -0.6  4 
 32 Brooke MacDonald             U.Brit.Columbia          12.74   1.1  6 
 33 Lisa Oikarinen               Wisconsin                12.74   2.7  8 
 34 Yuriko Hidaka                Rucker INTL              12.78   1.1  6 
 35 Myesha Kirtman               Faith TC                 12.80   2.7  8 
 35 Roshell Ericka               UC Riverside             12.80   0.1  9 
 37 Latrice Queen                CSU-Dom.Hills            12.81   1.1  6 
 38 LaDrena McCorkle             N. Arizona               12.81   1.1  6 
 39 Alexandria Washington        CSU-Dom.Hills            12.82  -0.6  4 
 40 Thea Tochihara               N.Colorado               12.83   1.1  6 
 41 Cristyn Borowsky             Kamloops T&F             12.84  -0.2  5 
 42 Leticia Pulido               U C S B                  12.85   0.1  9 
 43 Liz Tsu                      U C S D                  12.86   1.0  7 
 44 Annie Briggs                 CP Pomona                12.88   1.0  7 
 45 Michelle Nowden              VirginiaTech             12.89  -0.6  4 
 46 Liz Waibel                   N. Arizona               12.89  -0.2  5 
 47 Jill Adamek                  Air Force                12.91   1.1  6 
 48 Andrea Jackson               CSU San Marcos           12.99   2.7  8 
 49 Courtney Shires              CSU Fullerton            13.00  -0.2  5 
 50 Tahnee Emerson               Fresno Pac               13.05   0.4 10 
 51 Katie Smillie                Clare-M-S                13.07   0.1  9 
 51 Traci Estell                 SF State                 13.07   2.7  8 
 53 Denise French                Cal Lutheran             13.08   0.4 10 
 54 Aubrie Nelson                Butler                   13.10   1.0  7 
 55 Jacquie Ramirez              Cal Lutheran             13.11   0.4 10 
 56 Franny Von Feldt             N.Colorado               13.15   1.0  7 
 57 Jennifer Sewall              Butler                   13.23   0.1  9 
 58 Novelle Murray               Hawaii                   13.31   0.4 10 
 59 Sheena Wilridge              CSU Fullerton            13.34   2.7  8 
 60 Courtney Aberegg             U C S D                  13.34   0.1  9 
 61 Nanyamka Scott               Occidental               13.36  -0.9 11 
 62 Sheila Nguyen                U C S D                  13.57   0.4 10 
 63 Nikki Hill                   Fresno Pac               13.59   0.4 10 
 64 Tiffany Lowery               CSU San Marcos           13.82   0.1  9 
 65 Omega Goudeau                CSU-Dom.Hills            13.84   0.1  9 
 66 Kristianna Odom              Biola                    13.95  -0.9 11 
 67 Katrena Robinson             CSU San Marcos           13.99   0.4 10 
 68 Sara Monahan                 Redlands                 14.09  -0.9 11 
 69 Michelle Jensen              Biola                    14.27  -0.9 11 
 70 Leslie Kong                  Redlands                 14.67  -0.9 11 
 -- Aziza Bledsoe                SF State                    FS  -0.6  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 23.18  4/20/2001   Kaltouma Nadjina, Calgary Int'l TC (Chad)   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 23.18  4/20/2001   Kaltouma Nadjina, Calgary Int'l TC (Chad)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 RaNysha LeBlanc              LSU                      24.44   0.8  2 
  2 Stephanie Butler             LSU                      24.49   3.1  3 
  3 Jasmine Washington           unattached               24.56   0.8  2 
  4 Halima DeCree                UNLV                     24.62   3.1  3 
  5 Laurie Fox                   Penn State               24.72   3.1  3 
  6 Heather Houle                SouthernUtah             25.03   3.1  3 
  7 Ebony Haggans                CSU-Stan                 25.11   0.8  2 
  8 Kieoike Lutcher              LSU                      25.18   0.9  4 
  9 Shanette Stewart             Purdue                   25.19   2.9  7 
 10 Zamyal Jackson               LSU                      25.20   0.9  4 
 11 Candice Rackers              N. Arizona               25.24   2.1  5 
 12 LaShauna Harris              Purdue                   25.28   0.9  4 
 13 Monique Vanloo               VirginiaTech             25.30   3.1  3 
 14 Deidra Echevarria            CP Pomona                25.32   0.9  4 
 15 Liz Waibel                   N. Arizona               25.44   2.1  5 
 16 Rashaida Coleman             SF State                 25.45   3.1  3 
 17 Anita Winters-Dixon          Socal TC                 25.55   0.8  2 
 18 Beth Statler                 N.Colorado               25.63   0.9  4 
 19 Ina Jackson                  Purdue                   25.69   1.4  9 
 20 Ashley Kemp                  Purdue                   25.82   1.8  6 
 21 Ashley Whiting               SouthernUtah             25.82   2.1  5 
 22 Shamane Onwudiachi           VirginiaTech             25.85   1.8  6 
 23 Grace Dunnigan               SimonFraser              25.88   0.9  4 
 24 Natasha Oakes                Emporia St               25.96   2.9  7 
 25 Annie Briggs                 CP Pomona                25.99   2.4 10 
 26 Aqueelah Tillman             UC Riverside             26.00   2.1  5 
 27 Nicole Shaw                  AzusaPacific             26.07   1.8  6 
 28 Aziza Bledsoe                SF State                 26.08   1.8  6 
 29 Corri Fell                   Thunderbirds             26.09   0.4 12 
 30 Kystle Smart                 SouthernUtah             26.10   0.9  4 
 31 Thea Tochihara               N.Colorado               26.16   2.9  7 
 32 Vicki Green                  VirginiaTech             26.36   2.9  7 
 33 Liz Tsu                      U C S D                  26.37   1.8  6 
 34 Megan Clark                  SouthernUtah             26.40   1.6 13 
 35 Miranda Wettstein            UM-KanCity               26.47   1.7 11 
 36 Leslie Callies               WesternState             26.48   1.7 11 
 37 Sheena Wilridge              CSU Fullerton            26.52   2.4 10 
 38 Lindsay Yost                 WesternState             26.54   1.4  9 
 39 Tashaurie Rogers             U C S B                  26.57   1.7 11 
 40 Cristyn Borowsky             Kamloops T&F             26.58   2.1  5 
 41 Kayla Adams                  SimonFraser              26.58   2.4 10 
 42 Ashley Lazarus               U C S B                  26.60   1.7 11 
 43 Leticia Pulido               U C S B                  26.61   0.4 12 
 44 Pam Elliott                  Cal. Spartan             26.62   2.5 14 
 45 Denise French                Cal Lutheran             26.63   1.6 13 
 46 Monique Young                N. Arizona               26.67   1.8  6 
 47 Aubrie Nelson                Butler                   26.70   1.4  9 
 48 Laura Drake                  Westmont                 26.80   0.4 12 
 49 Jennifer Frierson            DetroitMercy             26.84   2.4 10 
 50 Britanny Ricketts            CSU Northridge           26.85   2.4 10 
 51 Taneisha Wright              N. Arizona               26.90   2.9  7 
 52 Franny Von Feldt             N.Colorado               26.93   1.8  6 
 53 Traci Estell                 SF State                 27.03   2.4 10 
 53 Carman Franklin              CP Pomona                27.03   0.4 12 
 55 Serena Crawford              SouthernUtah             27.05   1.6 13 
 56 Emily Cole                   DetroitMercy             27.07   1.4  9 
 57 Roshell Ericka               UC Riverside             27.07   1.7 11 
 58 Nanyamka Scott               Occidental               27.15   2.5 14 
 59 Courtney Aberegg             U C S D                  27.29   1.6 13 
 60 Stephanie Smith              Westmont                 27.30   3.3 15 
 61 Zanlyn Chiew                 SF State                 27.41   2.9  7 
 62 Julie Rivera                 Whittier                 27.41   2.5 14 
 63 Sarah McGhehey               Concordia                27.50   3.3 15 
 64 Karina Larsen                Butler                   27.52   0.4 12 
 65 Jennifer Sewall              Butler                   27.57   0.4 12 
 66 Alicia Burns                 Emporia St               27.59   2.1  5 
 67 Jacquie Ramirez              Cal Lutheran             27.73   2.5 14 
 68 Erin Newman                  U C S D                  27.87   2.5 14 
 69 Tiffany Lowery               CSU San Marcos           28.38   3.3 15 
 70 Lindsey Redfern              Chapman                  28.38   3.3 15 
 71 Kira Lee                     Hawaii                   28.59   1.6 13 
 72 Meylonn Parker               UNLV                     28.62   3.3 15 
 73 Lisa Wolverton               AzusaPacific             28.67   0.4 12 
 74 Katrena Robinson             CSU San Marcos           29.37   1.6 13 
 75 Dagny Looper                 Caltech                  30.08   1.6 13 
 76 Leslie Kong                  Redlands                 30.93   3.3 15 
 77 Andrea Beise                 Alliant Int'l            31.07   3.3 15 
 78 Tiffany Anderson             Redlands                 31.65   3.3 15 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 52.35  5/15/1993   Crystal Irving, Atoms TC                    
 PP Inv Meet: ! 52.37  4/14/2000   Linetta Wilson, South Bay TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lindsay Lochhead             Mississauga              54.51   1 
  2 Charlotte Plummer            Vegas Rebels             55.39   1 
  2 Amy Barnett                  Calgary Int'l TC         55.39   1 
  4 Stephanie Butler             LSU                      55.84   2 
  5 Kieoike Lutcher              LSU                      56.24   3 
  6 Jasmine Washington           unattached               56.25   1 
  7 Ebony Haggans                CSU-Stan                 56.28   2 
  8 Kristen Stuart               Occidental               56.39   5 
  9 Alison Erzinger              Oklahoma St              56.56   2 
 10 Cheryl Green                 Penn State               56.63   2 
 11 Tricia Floyd                 Notre Dame               56.63   3 
 12 Laura Gerke                  Illinois                 56.79   4 
 13 Amber Nefass                 UC Irvine                56.81   4 
 14 Lauren Adams                 UC Irvine                56.91   3 
 15 Jocelyn Mayo                 CSU-Bak                  56.93   5 
 16 Kimetha Williams             Illinois                 57.08   5 
 17 Raelene Williams             SouthernUtah             57.24   6 
 18 Peace Udechkwa               CSU-Dom.Hills            57.27  10 
 19 Kim Jordan                   Purdue                   57.33   3 
 20 Corri Fell                   Thunderbirds             57.41   7 
 21 Megan Czajkowski             Calgary Int'l TC         57.52   3 
 22 Grace Dunnigan               SimonFraser              57.53   3 
 23 Ashley Whiting               SouthernUtah             57.59   5 
 24 Kelly Richards               SouthernUtah             57.62   2 
 25 Jami Hodge                   Air Force                57.66   4 
 26 Erin Hunt                    CSU-Stan                 58.06   6 
 27 Allison Williams             Illinois                 58.10   4 
 28 Tiffany Williams             UNA-N. Arizo             58.20   6 
 29 Monique Vanloo               VirginiaTech             58.29   3 
 30 Kristi LeVanti               Illinois                 58.33   4 
 31 Deidra Echevarria            CP Pomona                58.39   5 
 32 Tashaurie Rogers             U C S B                  58.43   8 
 33 Katy Crow                    Air Force                58.51   5 
 34 Luci Downey                  CSU San Marcos           58.52   6 
 35 Terrlyah Woods               CSU Northridge           58.62   4 
 36 Shamane Onwudiachi           VirginiaTech             58.70   5 
 37 Emily Cole                   DetroitMercy             58.85   7 
 38 Michel Hunt                  UNLV                     58.86   7 
 39 Erin Hill                    UC Irvine                58.99   8 
 40 Stoll Melissa                UC Riverside             59.09   7 
 41 Jodi Holeman                 WesternState             59.21   7 
 42 Amanda Vincent               WesternState             59.25   5 
 43 Vicki Green                  VirginiaTech             59.34   4 
 44 Kym Hubing                   Wisconsin                59.38   3 
 45 Kim Morgan                   Fresno Pac               59.45  10 
 46 Jodi Visser                  AzusaPacific             59.50   9 
 47 Ashley Lazarus               U C S B                  59.51   9 
 48 Lindsay Yost                 WesternState             59.60   8 
 49 Leslie Easterling            CSU-Dom.Hills            59.70  11 
 50 Sandy Schaefer               U C S D                  59.74   9 
 51 Ina Jackson                  Purdue                   59.75   8 
 52 Leslie Callies               WesternState             59.80   8 
 53 Ashley Kemp                  Purdue                   59.85   6 
 54 Kylie McCuen                 U C S B                  59.86   6 
 55 Serena Crawford              SouthernUtah             60.04   9 
 56 Danelle Gray                 SouthernUtah             60.26   7 
 57 Miranda Wettstein            UM-KanCity               60.28   7 
 58 Laura Drake                  Westmont                 60.35  11 
 59 Christie Muenzenberger       Wisconsin                60.38   6 
 60 Olapeju Ajibola              CSU-Dom.Hills            60.48   6 
 61 Deidre Armijo                N.Colorado               60.51   9 
 62 Carman Franklin              CP Pomona                60.55   9 
 63 Megan Clark                  SouthernUtah             60.72  10 
 64 Africa Williams              Faith TC                 60.73   9 
 65 Kristina Bajema              PomonaPitzer             61.07  10 
 66 Katie Miller                 N.Colorado               61.30   9 
 67 Zanlyn Chiew                 SF State                 61.89  10 
 68 Wendi Plott                  CSU-Bak                  62.07  11 
 69 Taneisha Wright              N. Arizona               62.18   7 
 70 Abril Jimenez                CSU San Marcos           62.36   8 
 71 Kayla Adams                  SimonFraser              62.36  10 
 72 Stephanie Smith              Westmont                 62.47  11 
 73 Erin Hartmann                SF State                 62.58  10 
 74 Ashley Relf                  SF State                 62.75   8 
 75 Meylonn Parker               UNLV                     63.26  12 
 76 Kristine Stokes              La Verne                 63.51  11 
 77 Frances Jochum               Loyola Chi               63.88  11 
 78 Erin Newman                  U C S D                  63.99  12 
 79 Rosalyn Patton               DetroitMercy             65.02  12 
 80 Lily Holmes                  PomonaPitzer             65.44  12 
 81 Dagny Looper                 Caltech                  67.55  12 
 82 Andrea Beise                 Alliant Int'l            75.12  12 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 2:02.69  5/16/1992   Alisa Hill, SoCal Cheetahs                
 PP Inv Meet: ! 2:06.20  4/14/1995   Lesley Noll-Mayne, Asics                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hilary Edmondson             Wisconsin              2:08.66  
  2 Julia Howard                 SimonFraser            2:09.73  
  3 Victoria Martinez            Adams State            2:10.50  
  4 Diljeet Mendoza              UNA-CSU-Stan           2:11.18  
  5 Lindsey Egerdahl             Washington             2:11.74  
  6 Sherron Rhetta               CSU-Dom.Hills          2:11.88  
  7 Allison Hall                 U C L A                2:12.46  
  8 Audrey Lickhart              Illinois               2:12.63  
  9 Ashley Caldwell              U C L A                2:12.66  
 10 Wendy Fortino                CSU-Stan               2:12.73  
 11 Natalie Young                Illinois               2:12.78  
 12 Lauren Christman             U C S B                2:13.23  
 13 Tara Halls                   Wisconsin              2:13.59  
 14 Linsey Blaisdell             Wisconsin              2:14.01  
 15 Katie Kolpin                 Wisconsin              2:14.23  
 16 Meghan McNeilly              Purdue                 2:14.36  
 17 Alissa Bennicoff             Wisconsin              2:15.21  
 18 Joanie Baca                  Arizona St             2:15.28  
 19 Cindy Dawson                 Air Force              2:15.93  
 20 Andrea Karl                  DetroitMercy           2:16.23  
 21 Lindsey Reu                  Illinois               2:16.58  
 22 Maribel Campos               UC Riverside           2:16.93  
 23 Bethany Brewster             Wisconsin              2:17.02  
 24 Jenny Thune                  Vanguard U.            2:17.04  
 25 Ronda Blackwell              Clare-M-S              2:17.13  
 26 Tabitha Volling              Illinois               2:17.24  
 27 Hanna Bremler                Hawaii                 2:17.35  
 28 Holly Hobson                 Concordia              2:17.57  
 29 Lisette Saucedo              AzusaPacific           2:17.72  
 30 Liz Smith                    UM-KanCity             2:17.82  
 31 Rebecca Johnstone            SimonFraser            2:18.20  
 32 Casie Simpson                Illinois               2:18.24  
 33 Laurie Ramirez               AzusaPacific           2:18.42  
 34 Arriane Brown                SouthernUtah           2:18.49  
 35 Jennifer Stief               CSU-Stan               2:18.50  
 36 Chonna Wright                UT-SnAntonio           2:18.62  
 37 Jennifer Esser               U C L A                2:18.73  
 38 Meghan Chance                UT-SnAntonio           2:19.13  
 39 Diana Quinones               U C S B                2:19.29  
 40 Anna Hinterschied            Loyola Chi             2:19.51  
 41 Kim Ramirez                  UC Irvine              2:19.69  
 42 Michelle Mark                U.Brit.Columbia        2:19.73  
 43 Nicole Rosencrantz           AzusaPacific           2:19.83  
 44 Christine Geisteiter         SimonFraser            2:19.97  
 45 Mimi Hodgins                 U C S D                2:20.28  
 46 Michelle Hymel               LSU                    2:20.44  
 47 Holly Kirwan                 CSU Fullerton          2:20.71  
 48 Lindsay Stalker              U C S D                2:20.73  
 49 Seanna Martin                U C S B                2:21.30  
 50 Charlene Willert             WesternState           2:21.35  
 51 Morgan Love                  CSU-Stan               2:21.38  
 52 Chloe Fox                    SimonFraser            2:21.63  
 53 Kim Sonne                    Clare-M-S              2:21.71  
 54 Catie Garrett                CSU Fullerton          2:22.31  
 55 Carma Douglas                SouthernUtah           2:22.69  
 56 Tamara Burns                 VirginiaTech           2:22.85  
 57 Jody Bridgens                UM-KanCity             2:22.96  
 58 Heather Worden               Cal Lutheran           2:24.24  
 59 Jackie Duncan                SDSU                   2:24.45  
 60 Ani Bagumyan                 Glendale Tra           2:24.55  
 61 Carin Patterson              Hawaii                 2:24.67  
 62 Michelle Villa               UNLV                   2:24.75  
 63 Anna Klitzing                Concordia              2:24.79  
 64 Lindsey Moore                Cal Lutheran           2:25.36  
 65 Tamara Becher                Caltech                2:25.43  
 66 Beth Schlageck               N.Colorado             2:25.79  
 67 Kristine Iotte               Clare-M-S              2:25.83  
 68 Tamara Jones                 AzusaPacific           2:25.98  
 69 Janelle Del Soldato          UC Irvine              2:26.48  
 70 Joanna Luk                   SF State               2:26.52  
 71 Susie Roley                  PomonaPitzer           2:26.76  
 72 Laura Monson                 Unattached             2:27.41  
 73 Nicole Reeves                CSU-Stan               2:27.58  
 74 Heather Walsh                UNLV                   2:28.30  
 75 Erin Kruger                  Fresno Pac             2:28.69  
 76 Jessica Clayson              DetroitMercy           2:29.22  
 77 Erin Hammond                 UNLV                   2:29.69  
 78 Jessica Bell                 CSU-Dom.Hills          2:31.34  
 79 Shaq Harris                  CSU-Stan               2:31.55  
 80 Monica Matute                UNLV                   2:31.57  
 81 Catherine Packer             Occidental             2:31.72  
 82 Kelsey Leonard               N.Colorado             2:32.18  
 83 Katy Svennungsen             Cal Lutheran           2:32.89  
 84 Kimberly Davids              AzusaPacific           2:35.17  
 85 Brandy Brackett              Redlands               2:35.28  
 86 Madeline Mundt               PomonaPitzer           2:36.05  
 87 Wendi Plott                  CSU-Bak                2:36.44  
 88 Denise Steuer                CP Pomona              2:37.50  
 89 Rachel Johnson               Loyola Chi             2:37.93  
 90 Isabel Sanchez               Redlands               2:38.70  
 91 Amanda Klever                Cal Lutheran           2:41.56  
 92 Julie Miller                 Cal Lutheran           2:45.60  
 93 Alexandra Borst              PomonaPitzer           2:46.07  
 94 April Louie                  Westmont               2:46.56  
 95 Becky Lyons                  Chapman                2:50.60  
 96 Christin Newby               Cal Lutheran           2:53.64  
 97 Alexis Horlick               Westmont               2:58.68  
 98 Megumi Abe                   Caltech                3:01.32  
 99 Krystal Schneider            Redlands               3:03.04  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 4:24.50  5/16/1992   Buffy Rabbitt, Nike TC                    
 PP Inv Meet: ! 4:25.69  4/19/2002   Hilary Edmondson, Univ. of Wisconsin      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diljeet Mendoza              UNA-CSU-Stan           4:31.62  
  2 Kadri Kelve                  Emporia St             4:32.21  
  3 Leticia Cerna                UT-SnAntonio           4:35.49  
  4 Hanna Bremler                Hawaii                 4:36.37  
  5 Wendy Fortino                CSU-Stan               4:36.38  
  6 Emily Mortensen              Adams State            4:36.61  
  7 Alexandria Lindquist         Oklahoma St            4:38.59  
  8 Erinn Gulbrandsen            Oregon                 4:38.73  
  9 Casie Simpson                Illinois               4:39.48  
 10 Janelle Birky                Bradley                4:41.68  
 11 Kate Spigel                  Washington             4:42.28  
 12 Maria Flores                 CSU-Dom.Hills          4:43.25  
 13 Jennifer Stief               CSU-Stan               4:43.37  
 14 Jennifer Kehoe               Boston Univ.           4:43.91  
 15 Liz Mallon                   U C S B                4:44.36  
 16 Nicole Feest                 Oregon                 4:44.50  
 17 Lindsay Stalker              U C S D                4:44.71  
 18 Liz Smith                    UM-KanCity             4:45.31  
 19 Jean Taylor                  Air Force              4:45.62  
 20 Stephanie Rothstein          U C S B                4:45.88  
 21 Lindsay Christman            U C S B                4:46.33  
 22 Natalie Perkins              Concordia              4:46.47  
 23 Cathy Picha                  UC Irvine              4:46.70  
 24 Rita Lambert                 UT-SnAntonio           4:47.01  
 25 Adriana Alvarado             UC Riverside           4:47.33  
 26 Tabitha Volling              Illinois               4:47.48  
 27 Natalie Quilter              SouthernUtah           4:47.91  
 28 Jessica Clayson              DetroitMercy           4:48.15  
 29 Celia Ambery                 U.Brit.Columbia        4:48.47  
 30 Tiffanie Marley              U. of San Diego        4:48.67  
 31 Shelley Lorek                WesternState           4:48.91  
 32 Ann Prouty                   PomonaPitzer           4:49.05  
 33 Kathy Read                   U C S D                4:49.50  
 34 Leah Boekermann              SimonFraser            4:50.00  
 35 unknown athlete              Unaffiliated           4:50.15  
 36 Katie Stuckey                Butler                 4:50.51  
 37 Michelle Hymel               LSU                    4:50.77  
 38 Michelle DiMeo               U C S D                4:51.58  
 39 Kara Lahey                   Purdue                 4:51.59  
 40 Shaq Harris                  CSU-Stan               4:51.69  
 41 Amber Ferner                 UNA-Purdue             4:51.74  
 42 Ryan Mayfield                CSU-Bak                4:52.10  
 43 Camille Wilborn              CSU San Marcos         4:52.75  
 44 Pamela Chia                  Singapore              4:54.32  
 45 AnneMarie Byrne              CSU San Marcos         4:54.82  
 46 Bailey Kennedy               U C S D                4:55.25  
 47 Marissa Reeber               AzusaPacific           4:55.53  
 48 Kim Ramirez                  UC Irvine              4:55.70  
 49 Katie Bunker                 U C S D                4:57.12  
 50 Tamara Becher                Caltech                4:57.50  
 51 Carin Patterson              Hawaii                 4:59.18  
 52 Jennifer Turk                U C S D                4:59.48  
 53 Carolyn Berger               Hawaii                 5:00.15  
 54 Christy Pruitt               AzusaPacific           5:00.49  
 55 Erin Kruger                  Fresno Pac             5:00.54  
 56 Jenny Buncio                 CSU-Dom.Hills          5:01.36  
 57 Kristin Chadez               Unaffiliated           5:02.15  
 58 Carly Sandell                Cal Lutheran           5:02.17  
 59 Nicole Reeves                CSU-Stan               5:02.43  
 60 Erin Kennedy                 U.Brit.Columbia        5:02.74  
 61 Deanna Sick                  Pt. Loma               5:03.06  
 62 Nicole Cox                   Westmont               5:04.05  
 63 Melissa Dunbar               CSU-Bak                5:05.89  
 64 Kristen Green                U C S B                5:05.92  
 65 Geraldina Garcia             CSU-Stan               5:06.04  
 66 megan schumte                SouthernUtah           5:07.09  
 67 Courtney Tumpach             Loyola Chi             5:07.35  
 68 Kristin Carpenter            U.Brit.Columbia        5:07.50  
 69 Heather Walsh                UNLV                   5:08.95  
 70 Katie Price                  CP Pomona              5:09.68  
 71 Beth Schlageck               N.Colorado             5:10.47  
 72 Erin Hammond                 UNLV                   5:11.44  
 73 Stephanie Marton             U C S D                5:11.66  
 74 Kimberly Davids              AzusaPacific           5:13.39  
 75 Colleen O'Brien              UNLV                   5:13.47  
 76 Lana Macnider                Loyola Chi             5:13.93  
 77 Kate Branson                 U C S D                5:14.00  
 78 Michelle Villa               UNLV                   5:14.31  
 79 Robin McRobbie               Hawaii                 5:15.17  
 80 Monica Matute                UNLV                   5:18.21  
 81 Lauren McCarty               UNLV                   5:18.93  
 82 Kelsey Leonard               N.Colorado             5:19.90  
 83 Sereena Warino               CSU Fullerton          5:22.96  
 84 Heidi Esh                    Redlands               5:25.04  
 85 Christine Perez              SF State               5:27.56  
 86 Amy Foss                     Clare-M-S              5:28.13  
 87 Emily Vigneron               Clare-M-S              5:28.19  
 88 Debbie Barraza               SoCal TC               5:29.53  
 89 Amanda Klever                Cal Lutheran           5:32.26  
 90 Kelly Singer                 CP Pomona              5:34.86  
 91 Katie Hughes                 UNLV                   5:35.56  
 92 Julie Miller                 Cal Lutheran           5:38.68  
 93 Christa Heinz                Loyola Chi             5:41.59  
 94 Christin Newby               Cal Lutheran           5:50.94  
 95 Cherie Carrasco              CSU-Bak                5:57.38  
 96 Monique Rodriguez            CSU-Bak                6:01.54  
 97 Veronica Montes de Oca       PomonaPitzer           6:12.89  
 98 Kathleen Kiernan             Caltech                6:20.83  
 99 Maribel Rodriguez            Redlands               6:35.82  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 16:44.14  4/18/2003   Maria Zambrano, Calgary Spartans (Can)   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 16:44.14  4/18/2003   Maria Zambrano, Calgary Spartans (Can)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maria Zambrano               Cal. Spartan          16:44.14! 
  2 Victoria Chang               Hawaii                16:45.15  
  3 Natalie Rogers               UNA-N. Arizo          16:59.50  
  4 Sarah Hall                   Vanguard U.           17:31.80  
  5 Kaleena Yee                  UC Irvine             17:32.50  
  6 Teresa Caplinger             Bradley               17:33.86  
  7 Kim iedman                   Loyola Chi            17:34.68  
  8 Heather Shurtleff            Concordia             17:41.51  
  9 Katie Denton                 LSU                   17:42.48  
 10 Chrisie Gregory              Fresno Pac            17:47.59  
 11 Emillie Geneste              N. Arizona            17:47.92  
 12 Aracne Albaron               CSU-Dom.Hills         17:49.59  
 13 Jennifer Thompson            Wyoming               17:49.79  
 14 Sarah Vigil                  CU Col.Spgs           17:50.88  
 15 Lesley Patterson             Wisconsin             17:52.35  
 16 Heather MacEwen              U.Brit.Columbia       17:52.82  
 17 Lisa Massoth                 UC Irvine             17:57.78  
 18 Lauren Swigart               unattached            17:58.50  
 19 Robin Bell                   Santa Clara           17:58.97  
 20 Kristi Pinnell               UM-KanCity            18:00.91  
 21 Lindsay Grose                Air Force             18:02.19  
 22 Milena Basile                Santa Clara           18:04.36  
 23 Shelley Lorek                WesternState          18:14.60  
 24 Natalie Kean                 Wyoming               18:16.40  
 25 Carolyn Shea                 U C L A               18:20.86  
 26 Stephanie Holley             CSU-Stan              18:22.00  
 27 Tina Fodor                   SDSU                  18:22.52  
 28 Andrea Pinchak               Air Force             18:22.56  
 29 Valerie Castelazo            Concordia             18:22.89  
 30 Jen Toler                    Fresno Pac            18:23.41  
 31 Kathy Read                   U C S D               18:25.75  
 32 Kristin Buckley              Fresno Pac            18:28.27  
 33 Katie Hansen                 Santa Clara           18:37.72  
 34 Erin Conner                  UM-KanCity            18:37.98  
 35 Liz Huipe                    Vanguard U.           18:38.65  
 36 Amy Rapp                     PomonaPitzer          18:50.18  
 37 Maria Blazquez               CSU Fullerton         18:51.61  
 38 Teryn Bentley                Hawaii                18:52.79  
 39 Tanisha White                AzusaPacific          18:54.41  
 40 Kari Samuelson               CU Col.Spgs           18:57.14  
 41 Kelsey Wright                UC Riverside          18:59.08  
 42 Christine Krause             AzusaPacific          19:01.31  
 43 Bertha Ojeda                 Alliant Int'l         19:03.65  
 44 Laura Preston                SDSU                  19:05.17  
 45 Melissa Garza                UC Riverside          19:07.04  
 46 Ariana Garibay               CSU-Stan              19:08.60  
 47 Katherine White              Unattached (          19:10.26  
 48 Beatriz Reyes                C S L A               19:13.56  
 49 Pamela Chia                  Singapore             19:14.75  
 50 Maria Moreno                 Unattached            19:16.34  
 51 Brianne Bricker              SDSU                  19:21.36  
 52 Lauren McCarty               UNLV                  19:23.67  
 53 Marissa Reeber               AzusaPacific          19:24.23  
 54 Katie Callahan               N.Colorado            19:31.40  
 55 Kelley Wright                UNLV                  19:36.54  
 56 Geraldina Garcia             CSU-Stan              19:38.93  
 57 Jennifer Crumley             Hawaii                19:40.72  
 58 Tara Rooney                  Santa Clara           19:48.54  
 59 Emma Holman                  Cal Lutheran          19:50.68  
 60 Bridget Lonsdale             Vanguard U.           19:53.22  
 61 Christian Fairing            SDSU                  19:57.23  
 62 Heidi Esh                    Redlands              20:02.44  
 63 Erin Wagner                  PomonaPitzer          20:03.63  
 64 Cara Payne                   Santa Clara           20:05.27  
 65 Colleen O'Brien              UNLV                  20:09.64  
 66 Julie Amster                 SDSU                  20:11.72  
 67 Yolanda Carrillo             CSU San Marcos        20:16.45  
 68 Andrea Callihan              UC Riverside          20:34.80  
 69 Maggie Clayton               Fresno Pac            20:40.20  
 70 Valentina Glasenapp          Alliant Int'l         20:42.10  
 71 Olympia Olguin               CSU San Marcos        20:49.27  
 72 Antonie Hodge                UC Riverside          21:01.24  
 73 Courtney Parks               Cal Lutheran          21:13.18  
 74 Naomi Youmans                Concordia             21:31.96  
 75 Sarah Romo                   Concordia             21:40.51  
 76 Erin Furlong                 Chapman               21:42.08  
 77 Vicky Chien                  Clare-M-S             22:00.97  
 78 Rachel Kirby                 Clare-M-S             23:02.61  
 79 Nancy Perez                  Redlands              24:31.87  
 -- Sherry Turmel                Whittier                   DNF  
 -- Naomi Nunez                  Whittier                   DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 13.22  4/18/1997   Katie Anderson, Phoenix TC (Canada)         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 13.22  4/18/1997   Katie Anderson, Phoenix TC (Canada)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Zamyal Jackson               LSU                      13.66  -1.6  1 
  2 RaNysha LeBlanc              LSU                      13.68  -1.6  1 
  3 Lindsey Johnson              Stanford                 13.72  -1.6  1 
  4 Tiffany Robinson             LSU                      13.97  -1.6  1 
  5 doris kratt                  Unattached               14.00  -1.6  1 
  6 Lynnae Samuels               C S L A                  14.08   1.6  2 
  7 Kelly Ann Charles            Wyoming                  14.10   1.6  2 
  8 Ryanne Dupree                UT-SnAntonio             14.39   1.6  2 
  9 Krissy Liphardt              Purdue                   14.43   1.6  2 
 10 Miesha McClendon             UNLV                     14.47   1.6  3 
 11 Brynne Steward               Washington               14.49   1.6  3 
 12 Danielle Bobo                Penn State               14.53   1.6  3 
 13 Crystal Riley                Illinois                 14.58   1.6  2 
 14 Julie Elliott                Portland                 14.77   1.6  2 
 15 Kelly Schoney                SouthernUtah             14.85   1.6  2 
 16 Undine Becker                Stanford                 14.85  -1.6  1 
 17 Melissa Talbot               Wisconsin                14.94   1.6  3 
 18 Abby Gump                    WesternState             14.94   1.6  3 
 19 Robin Leafblad               unattached               15.09   0.1  4 
 20 LaShauna Harris              Purdue                   15.10   1.6  3 
 21 Alexandria Anderson          C S L A                  15.14   0.1  4 
 22 Jackie Nicholson             VirginiaTech             15.14   1.6  3 
 23 Sally Wong                   U.Brit.Columbia          15.18   0.1  4 
 24 Rachael McIntosh             Air Force                15.26   0.1  5 
 25 Michelle Nycz                WesternState             15.54   0.1  4 
 26 Emilee Hamlin                Emporia St               15.57   0.1  5 
 27 Kaylin Siever                U C S D                  15.57  -1.2  6 
 28 Michelle Green               CSU-Dom.Hills            15.61   0.1  5 
 29 Lisa Caldwell                U C S D                  15.63  -1.2  6 
 30 Jennifer Frierson            DetroitMercy             15.68   0.1  5 
 31 Nikki Elliott                N.Colorado               15.78  -1.2  6 
 32 Emily Carroll                WesternState             15.94   0.1  5 
 33 Greta Bauer                  Wisconsin                16.01   0.1  4 
 34 Kandice Eardley              SouthernUtah             16.03   0.1  5 
 35 Sara Oldroyd                 SouthernUtah             16.05   0.1  4 
 36 Sarah Wuertz                 Emporia St               16.06  -1.2  6 
 37 Jessica Derhammer            Biola                    16.19  -1.2  6 
 38 Kandace Traywick             UT-SnAntonio             16.20   1.6  3 
 39 Michalle Wolski              Westmont                 16.21   0.2  7 
 40 Tiffany Fox                  CSU-Bak                  16.24  -1.2  6 
 41 Sarah McGhehey               Concordia                16.26   0.2  7 
 42 Lisa Holeman                 WesternState             16.42   0.1  4 
 43 Najma Nuriddin               SF State                 16.76  -1.2  6 
 44 talanya fortunato            SouthernUtah             16.78   1.3 10 
 45 Kayla Petitt                 U C S B                  16.86  -1.3  8 
 46 Sarah Campbell               Fresno Pac               17.12  -0.3  9 
 47 Nicole Mazen                 Clare-M-S                17.20   0.2  7 
 48 Lindsay MaeBeimes            Concordia                17.34  -0.3  9 
 49 Lancella Hunter              Redlands                 17.45  -1.3  8 
 50 Lana Phillips                Hawaii                   17.52   0.1  5 
 51 Kelly Thomson                CSU Fullerton            17.55   0.2  7 
 52 Leah Bingham                 Cal Lutheran             17.69  -1.3  8 
 53 Lauren Damerel               Clare-M-S                17.81  -1.3  8 
 54 Lindsey Redfern              Chapman                  17.82  -0.3  9 
 55 Cailen Corrigan              Loyola Chi               17.82   0.2  7 
 56 Helen Tai                    Caltech                  18.04  -1.3  8 
 57 Ellen Smith                  PomonaPitzer             18.08  -0.3  9 
 58 Britanny Ricketts            CSU Northridge           18.21   0.2  7 
 59 April Hart                   Oklahoma St              18.29  -0.3  9 
 60 Kristina Rojo                Vanguard U.              18.72  -0.3  9 
 61 Lauren Mooney                Cal Lutheran             19.00  -0.3  9 
 62 Victoria Curtis              CSU Northridge           20.87  -1.3  8 
 63 Michelle Giron               Caltech                  21.20   1.3 10 
 64 Kara Ettner                  Fresno Pac               21.83   1.3 10 
 65 Megan Blatchley              U C S D                  28.57   0.2  7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 57.35  4/18/2003   Melinda Sallins, Virg.Tech Elite            
 PP Inv Meet: ! 57.35  4/18/2003   Melinda Sallins, Virg.Tech Elite            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Melinda Sallins              Virg.Tech Elite          57.35!  1 
  2 Cambrielle Jensen            Washington               60.52   1 
  3 Krissy Liphardt              Purdue                   60.91   1 
  4 Melissa Talbot               Wisconsin                61.18   1 
  5 Danielle Gaddy               VirginiaTech             61.95   2 
  6 Julie Elliott                Portland                 62.16   2 
  7 Suzanne Purmort              UC Irvine                62.22   1 
  8 Lynnae Samuels               C S L A                  62.40   1 
  9 Kayla Pauly                  Emporia St               62.84   4 
 10 Sara Oldroyd                 SouthernUtah             62.94   3 
 11 Raelene Williams             SouthernUtah             62.98   2 
 12 Susanna Wall                 CSU-Stan                 63.00   3 
 13 Michelle Nycz                WesternState             63.49   2 
 14 Paula Maffey                 Air Force                63.53   3 
 15 Kate Hartman                 Loyola Chi               63.78   3 
 16 Lina Pimentel                UC Irvine                64.37   4 
 17 Breka Adams                  UT-SnAntonio             64.49   5 
 18 Erica Schoeller              Wisconsin                64.79   2 
 19 Greta Bauer                  Wisconsin                65.01   2 
 20 Shannon Kelley               Purdue                   65.13   3 
 21 Destany Cearley              CSU Fullerton            65.22   4 
 22 Shanna Pickett               Illinois                 65.39   1 
 23 Kelly Schoney                SouthernUtah             65.49   4 
 24 Amber Crowder                Adams State              65.50   2 
 25 Hillary Mills                U C S D                  65.94   5 
 26 Brynne Steward               Washington               66.07   2 
 27 Jackie Nicholson             VirginiaTech             66.10   3 
 28 Emily Griffin                U C S B                  66.15   5 
 29 Cailen Corrigan              Loyola Chi               67.06   7 
 30 Sarah Campbell               Fresno Pac               67.11   7 
 31 Jennifer Neville             Air Force                67.18   4 
 32 Kandace Traywick             UT-SnAntonio             67.36   6 
 33 Kandice Eardley              SouthernUtah             67.56   4 
 34 Kelly Thomson                CSU Fullerton            67.57   5 
 35 Jill Fadenrecht              N.Colorado               67.69   4 
 36 Sheila Nguyen                U C S D                  68.25   6 
 37 Kristin Brzeski              Loyola Chi               68.44   6 
 38 Jennifer Kishimoto           N.Colorado               69.19   6 
 39 Stephanie Brechtel           U C S D                  69.63   7 
 40 Lisa Holeman                 WesternState             69.79   5 
 41 Helen Tai                    Caltech                  71.11   7 
 42 Kenisha Dilliard             PomonaPitzer             71.24   7 
 43 Lana Phillips                Hawaii                   71.40   6 
 44 La Venna Ware                La Verne                 71.51   8 
 45 Najma Nuriddin               SF State                 71.60   7 
 46 Jessica Roundy               Clare-M-S                71.91   8 
 47 Izzy Smith                   PomonaPitzer             72.07   5 
 48 Kelli Ryan                   Concordia                72.28   7 
 49 Angela Lotito                UC Irvine                72.53   7 
 50 Kristina Rojo                Vanguard U.              78.02   8 
 51 Marie Abadjian               Whittier               1:20.76   8 
 52 Michelle Giron               Caltech                1:29.43   8 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 9:59.50  4/20/2001   Elizabeth Jackson, Brigham Young Univ.    
 PP Inv Meet: ! 9:59.50  4/20/2001   Elizabeth Jackson, Brigham Young Univ.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebekah Walter               UNA-Adams St          10:41.65  
  2 Camille Connelly             Washington            10:59.50  
  3 Julia Nazzer                 Boston Univ.          11:07.07  
  4 Robin McRobbie               Hawaii                11:10.59  
  5 Lara Coppinger               unattached            11:19.81  
  6 Ashely Birger                CU Col.Spgs           11:21.55  
  7 Joanna Luk                   SF State              11:21.56  
  8 Julie Pope                   U C S D               11:23.02  
  9 Alicia Stewart               SDSU                  11:32.21  
 10 Jamie Ray                    CP Pomona             11:32.78  
 11 Laura Zung                   U C S B               11:39.10  
 12 Lisa Dunn                    unattached            11:44.76  
 13 Nichole Graham               Air Force             11:55.99  
 14 Melissa Garza                UC Riverside          12:04.66  
 15 Carolyn Berger               Hawaii                12:09.09  
 16 Chelsey Cerrillo             CU Col.Spgs           12:11.55  
 17 Laura Syracuse               Charlotte             12:12.62  
 18 Alisa Gammon                 U C S B               12:17.39  
 19 Jamie Kendrick               CSU-Stan              12:22.46  
 20 Kamalah Chang                Caltech               12:22.65  
 21 Karen Espinosa               C S L A               12:38.44  
 22 Emma Holman                  Cal Lutheran          12:57.49  
 23 Dionne Werthmann             Redlands              13:09.47  
 24 Kelsey Ferguson              PomonaPitzer          13:28.15  
 25 Erica Smith                  PomonaPitzer          13:36.32  
 26 Molly Unruhe                 PomonaPitzer          13:44.54  
 27 Kathy Keenan                 Redlands              14:34.06  
 -- Sandra Smith                 LSU                        DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 44.41  4/14/2000   , Canada                                    
                       Weekes-Benyarku-Perry-Adusei                      
 PP Inv Meet: ! 44.41  4/14/2000   , Canada                                    
                       Weekes-Benyarku-Perry-Adusei                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Penn State  'A'                                       45.80   1 
     1) Chi-Chi Aduba                   2) Sara Shoaff                    
     3) Consuella Moore                 4) Laurie Fox                     
  2 Idaho  'A'                                            46.32   1 
  3 UT-San Antonio  'A'                                   46.32   1 
     1) Letitia Davis                   2) Ryanne Dupree                  
     3) Rosalind Holmes                 4) Shadana Hurd                   
  4 Southern Utah  'A'                                    47.34   1 
     1) Heather Houle                   2) Kelly Schoney                  
     3) Kystle Smart                    4) Ashley Whiting                 
  5 Purdue  'A'                                           47.35   1 
     1) Shanna Carter                   2) LaShauna Harris                
     3) Ragina Harvey                   4) Krissy Liphardt                
  6 Emporia State  'A'                                    48.31   2 
     1) Courtney Bruna                  2) Alicia Burns                   
     3) Natasha Oakes                   4) Emily Watson                   
  7 Wisconsin  'A'                                        48.41   2 
  8 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                                 48.44   2 
  9 CSU-Stanislaus  'A'                                   48.60   3 
     1) Zammiah Johnson                 2) Susanna Wall                   
     3) Erin Hunt                       4) Ebony Haggans                  
 10 La Verne  'A'                                         48.61   3 
     1) Lakia Sims                      2) Dejuana Satchell               
     3) Liz Lucsko                      4) Deonne McLean                  
 11 Northern Colorado  'A'                                48.98   2 
     1) Thea Tochihara                  2) Beth Statler                   
     3) Cindy McCarroll                 4) Franny Von Feldt               
 12 Western State  'A'                                    48.99   2 
 13 San Francisco St.  'A'                                49.28   3 
 14 Air Force  'A'                                        49.63   3 
 15 ClaremontMS  'A'                                      50.12   3 
     1) Katie Smillie                   2) Erica Melief                   
     3) Denali Tice                     4) Emily Crank                    
 16 Butler  'A'                                           51.71   3 
     1) Aubrie Nelson                   2) Karina Larsen                  
     3) Jill Snyder                     4) Jennifer Sewall                
 17 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                     52.15   4 
     1) Leah Bingham                    2) Denise French                  
     3) Lauren Mooney                   4) Jacquie Ramirez                
 18 Concordia-Irvine  'A'                                 52.23   4 
     1) Emily Dieter                    2) Lindsay MaeBeimes              
     3) Kelli Ryan                      4) Sarah McGhehey                 
 19 Biola  'A'                                            53.14   4 
     1) Jessica Derhammer               2) Kristianna Odom                
     3) Michelle Jensen                 4) Carrie Fournier                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 3:41.61  4/18/1997   , Team U.K.                               
                         Michalska-Jacobs-Davis-Staute                     
 PP Inv Meet: ! 3:41.61  4/18/1997   , Team U.K.                               
                         Michalska-Jacobs-Davis-Staute                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southern Utah  'A'                                  3:54.32   1 
     1) Sara Oldroyd                    2) Kelly Richards                 
     3) Raelene Williams                4) Ashley Whiting                 
  2 ClaremontMS  'A'                                    4:00.39   1 
     1) Katie Smillie                   2) Ronda Blackwell                
     3) Jacquie Muhich                  4) Erica Melief                   
  3 Northern Colorado  'A'                              4:02.99   3 
     1) Jill Fadenrecht                 2) Katie Miller                   
     3) Deidre Armijo                   4) Cindy McCarroll                
  4 CSU-San Marcos  'A'                                 4:05.16   1 
     1) Andrea Jackson                  2) Tiffany Lowery                 
     3) Luci Downey                     4) Abril Jimenez                  
  5 Concordia-Irvine  'A'                               4:08.33   3 
     1) Emily Dieter                    2) Holly Hobson                   
     3) Natalie Perkins                 4) Kelli Ryan                     
  6 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                  4:10.72   3 
  7 Hawaii  'A'                                         4:13.58   1 
     1) Carin Patterson                 2) Kira Lee                       
     3) Carolyn Berger                  4) Lana Phillips                  
  8 San Francisco St.  'A'                              4:13.82   1 
  9 Redlands  'A'                                       4:21.75   3 
     1) Brandy Brackett                 2) Lancella Hunter                
     3) Katie Long                      4) Sara Monahan                   
 10 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                   4:25.58   3 
     1) Lindsey Moore                   2) Katy Svennungsen               
     3) Carly Sandell                   4) Heather Worden                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: *  6-04  4/19/1996   Kajsa Bergqvist, Southern Methodist Univ.   
 PP Inv Meet: !  6-04  4/19/1996   Kajsa Bergqvist, Southern Methodist Univ.   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Julie Elliott                Portland                 1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Sidney Brown                 Washington               1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Adrienne Barnette            Charlotte                1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Marie Norrman                SMU                      1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Megan Burke                  Penn State               1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Antonia Schulze-Borges       Wisconsin                1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Michelle Price               WesternState             1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Jill Fadenrecht              N.Colorado               1.65m    5-05.00 
  9 Briana Hinga                 U C S D                  1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Emily Paden                  DetroitMercy             1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Shontae Harris               LSU                      1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Kayla Petitt                 U C S B                  1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Dianne Harrison              LSU                      1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Laura Motyka                 Loyola Chi               1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Olivia Smoody                Hawaii                   1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Starla Brown                 UM-KanCity               1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Kendra Canape                U C S D                  1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Adrienne Lunsford            Charlotte                1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Tianika Sharrieff            UNLV                     1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Sharonda Johnson             Charlotte                1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Danielle Ohmen               Wisconsin                1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Angie Kolanko                Wisconsin                1.60m    5-03.00 
 23 Natalie Pagnucco             SimonFraser              1.55m    5-01.00 
 23 Angela Whyte                 Idaho                    1.55m    5-01.00 
 23 Shawna Flynn                 SimonFraser              1.55m    5-01.00 
 23 Holly Cain                   UM-KanCity               1.55m    5-01.00 
 23 Amy Smith                    La Verne                 1.55m    5-01.00 
 28 Dereem McKinney              Cal Lutheran             1.50m    4-11.00 
 28 Zita Dixon                   U C S D                  1.50m    4-11.00 
 28 Kate Bartkiewicz             U C S D                  1.50m    4-11.00 
 28 Jennifer Greene              SDSU                     1.50m    4-11.00 
 28 Nichole Karr                 DetroitMercy             1.50m    4-11.00 
 28 Katie Mack                   Caltech                  1.50m    4-11.00 
 28 Sarah Tirado                 CSU Fullerton            1.50m    4-11.00 
 28 Victoria Curtis              CSU Northridge           1.50m    4-11.00 
 28 Tessa Stratton               WesternState             1.50m    4-11.00 
 37 Leah Bingham                 Cal Lutheran             1.45m    4-09.00 
 37 Lauren Mooney                Cal Lutheran             1.45m    4-09.00 
 37 Emily Dieter                 Concordia                1.45m    4-09.00 
 37 Britanny Ricketts            CSU Northridge           1.45m    4-09.00 
 37 Rosemary Griffen-Sulliva     Redlands                 1.45m    4-09.00 
 37 Nicole Mazen                 Clare-M-S                1.45m    4-09.00 
 43 Danielle Ticoulat-Bowers     PomonaPitzer             1.40m    4-07.00 
 43 Chelsea McGrew               Redlands                 1.40m    4-07.00 
 -- Danielle Bobo                Penn State                FAIL            
 -- Courtney Nuss                Wisconsin                 FAIL            
 -- Chi-Chi Aduba                Penn State                FAIL            
 -- Sarah Wuertz                 Emporia St                FAIL            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 13-00.25  4/18/2003   Simona Kovacic, Purdue                   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 13-00.25  4/18/2003   Simona Kovacic, Purdue                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simona Kovacic               Purdue                   3.97m   13-00.25 
  2 Tara Clack                   Wisconsin                3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 Hannah Moore                 Oregon                   3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 Danielle Nabarre             UC Berkeley              3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 Leora Ward                   UC Berkeley              3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 Deborah Samson               U C S B                  3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 Shayla Balentine             SDSU                     3.80m   12-05.50 
  8 Callie Schoenherr            N.Colorado               3.66m   12-00.00 
  8 Alicia Thompson              BYU                      3.66m   12-00.00 
  8 Andrea Stuermer              Boston Univ.             3.66m   12-00.00 
  8 Christie Ahn                 Colorado St              3.66m   12-00.00 
 12 Kristen McGregor             BYU                      3.50m   11-05.75 
 12 Danielle Taylor              Charlotte                3.50m   11-05.75 
 12 Juliana Mittino              U C S D                  3.50m   11-05.75 
 12 leah horowitz                Fresno state Uni         3.50m   11-05.75 
 12 Chaunte Mitchell             CSU-Stan                 3.50m   11-05.75 
 12 Amy Spellmeyer               Purdue                   3.50m   11-05.75 
 12 Julie Hudlow                 SDSU                     3.50m   11-05.75 
 12 Meg McKenzie                 Purdue                   3.50m   11-05.75 
 12 Kierstin Schvaneveldt        BYU                      3.50m   11-05.75 
 12 Kim Johnston                 VirginiaTech             3.50m   11-05.75 
 22 Sarah Stafford               AzusaPacific             3.35m   10-11.75 
 22 Jackie Vu                    U C S D                  3.35m   10-11.75 
 22 Kelly Mimnaugh               U C S D                  3.35m   10-11.75 
 22 Suzanne Fish                 U.Brit.Columbia          3.35m   10-11.75 
 26 Kayla Wilson                 CSU-Stan                 3.20m   10-06.00 
 26 Lauren Lasseter              Wisconsin                3.20m   10-06.00 
 28 Lindsey Heinzmann            Wisconsin                3.05m   10-00.00 
 28 Estelle Naito                CSU Fullerton            3.05m   10-00.00 
 28 Carly Hadfield               Victoria T&F             3.05m   10-00.00 
 28 Marisa Omori                 Occidental               3.05m   10-00.00 
 32 Jill Snyder                  Butler                   2.90m    9-06.25 
 32 Amy Gilliland                Air Force                2.90m    9-06.25 
 32 Joanne Rapadas               CSU Fullerton            2.90m    9-06.25 
 35 Jill Kitchen                 CSU-Stan                 2.75m    9-00.25 
 35 Ashleigh Poulin              Cal Lutheran             2.75m    9-00.25 
 35 Katie Hill                   CSU Fullerton            2.75m    9-00.25 
 35 Julee Stephenson             N.Colorado               2.75m    9-00.25 
 35 Shayna Sykes                 CSU Fullerton            2.75m    9-00.25 
 35 Jessica Brown                CSU Northridge           2.75m    9-00.25 
 41 Kystle Smart                 SouthernUtah             2.60m    8-06.25 
 42 Erika Winn                   U C S B                  2.45m    8-00.50 
 42 Dawn Tupper                  CSU Northridge           2.45m    8-00.50 
 42 Aileen Kingsley              Cal Lutheran             2.45m    8-00.50 
 42 Ari Schuster                 PomonaPitzer             2.45m    8-00.50 
 42 Kelly Richards               SouthernUtah             2.45m    8-00.50 
 47 Monica Holmes                SouthernUtah             2.15m    7-00.50 
 -- Beth Vieira                  Unattached                FAIL            
 -- Ashley Sutton                Arkansas                  FAIL            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 21-05  4/18/1987   Jennifer Inniss, Atoms TC                   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 21-05  4/18/1987   Jennifer Innis, Atoms TC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 LaToya Payne                 LSU                      6.18m  -1.4  20-03.50 
  2 Lavada Hill                  SMU                      6.11m   1.4  20-00.50 
  3 Ashley Gardner               LSU                      5.93m   0.5  19-05.50 
  4 Nicole Toney                 LSU                      5.89m  -0.5  19-04.00 
  5 Paula Ogunbanjo              Oklahoma St              5.85m   0.7  19-02.50 
  6 Chequetta Bearfield          Illinois                 5.84m  +0.0  19-02.00 
  7 Ina Jackson                  Purdue                   5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
  8 Melissa Ndibilo              Oklahoma St              5.77m   0.7  18-11.25 
  9 Tosha Thomas                 CSU Fullerton            5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50 
 10 Olapeju Ajibola              CSU-Dom.Hills            5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75 
 11 Kayla Pauly                  Emporia St               5.69m   2.0  18-08.00 
 12 Aziza Bledsoe                SF State                 5.65m   NWI  18-06.50 
 13 Nina Henson                  Illinois                 5.56m  +0.0  18-03.00 
 14 Adrienne Crenshaw            Oklahoma St              5.55m  +0.0  18-02.50 
 15 Ryanne Dupree                UT-SnAntonio             5.53m  -0.1  18-01.75 
 16 Paige Pilkington             N. Arizona               5.52m   NWI  18-01.50 
 17 Zikarra Beverly              UC Riverside             5.51m   0.2  18-01.00 
 18 Emilee Hamlin                Emporia St               5.48m   0.3  17-11.75 
 19 Yael Peled                   Wisconsin                5.45m   1.3  17-10.75 
 20 Jenny Jones                  UM-KanCity               5.43m   0.7  17-09.75 
 20 Monique Young                N. Arizona               5.43m   1.9  17-09.75 
 22 Ashiya Shaw                  SDSU                     5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
 23 Tiffany Fox                  CSU-Bak                  5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 
 24 Amy Walton                   UC Riverside             5.35m   0.2  17-06.75 
 25 Michelle Nowden              VirginiaTech             5.33m   1.0  17-06.00 
 26 LaDrena McCorkle             N. Arizona               5.32m   2.6  17-05.50 
 27 LaTravia Robinson            Air Force                5.31m  -0.8  17-05.25 
 27 Heidi Hansen                 Wisconsin                5.31m   0.6  17-05.25 
 29 Rayna Boyd                   UM-KanCity               5.29m  +0.0  17-04.25 
 30 Zammiah Johnson              CSU-Stan                 5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
 30 Adrienne Farrington          Westmont                 5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
 32 Angela Carsey                Fresno Pac               5.23m   NWI  17-02.00 
 33 Jennifer Greene              SDSU                     5.22m   NWI  17-01.50 
 34 Jennifer Frierson            DetroitMercy             5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
 35 Danielle Bobo                Penn State               5.18m   2.7  17-00.00 
 35 Annita Reuben                U C S B                  5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
 37 Cody Birk                    Oklahoma St              5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75 
 38 Kim Christiansen             U C S B                  5.07m   2.0  16-07.75 
 38 Picolya McCall               CSU-Dom.Hills            5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
 40 Wakako Kamijo                CSU Fullerton            5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 
 40 Lancella Hunter              Redlands                 5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 
 42 Megan Blatchley              U C S D                  5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
 43 Adriana Ramirez              La Verne                 5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
 44 Peace Udechkwa               CSU-Dom.Hills            5.01m   NWI  16-05.25 
 45 Holly Gureski                UM-KanCity               5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 
 46 Lana Phillips                Hawaii                   4.97m   NWI  16-03.75 
 47 Valeria Henderson            CP Pomona                4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
 48 Shelby Deis                  U C S D                  4.94m   NWI  16-02.50 
 49 Kayla Petitt                 U C S B                  4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 
 50 Lindsey Redfern              Chapman                  4.88m   NWI  16-00.25 
 51 Rosemary Griffen-Sulliva     Redlands                 4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 
 52 Sarah McGhehey               Concordia                4.66m   NWI  15-03.50 
 53 Laura Kerber                 PomonaPitzer             4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
 54 Sara Monahan                 Redlands                 4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 
 55 Jacky Cuevas                 UC Irvine                4.51m   NWI  14-09.75 
 56 Tiffany Martin               SF State                 4.34m   NWI  14-03.00 
 -- Stacey Doran                 Whittier                  FOUL   NWI           
 -- Tahnee Emerson               Fresno Pac                FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 42-10.75  4/19/2002   Althea Williams, Univ. of Toronto (Can)  
 PP Inv Meet: ! 42-10.75  4/19/2002   Althea Williams, Univ. of Toronto (Can)  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley Gardner               LSU                     12.42m  -0.1  40-09.00 
  2 Julie Stefan                 Wisconsin               12.24m   2.2  40-02.00 
  3 Sidney Brown                 Washington              12.22m   0.2  40-01.25 
  4 Adrienne Crenshaw            Oklahoma St             12.13m  -0.3  39-09.75 
  5 Tammy Stowe                  Idaho                   12.01m   0.2  39-05.00 
  6 Amy Walton                   UC Riverside            11.83m   1.0  38-09.75 
  7 Rayna Boyd                   UM-KanCity              11.58m   1.5  38-00.00 
  8 Stacy Goff                   CSU-Bak                 11.52m   2.0  37-09.50 
  9 Paula Ogunbanjo              Oklahoma St             11.50m   0.6  37-08.75 
 10 Shelby Deis                  U C S D                 11.41m   0.8  37-05.25 
 11 Courtney Schlegel            Wyoming                 11.25m   0.9  36-11.00 
 12 Adriana Ramirez              La Verne                11.14m   NWI  36-06.75 
 13 Valeria Henderson            CP Pomona               11.08m  +0.0  36-04.25 
 14 Paige Pilkington             N. Arizona              11.07m   NWI  36-04.00 
 15 Amber Nefass                 UC Irvine               11.03m   NWI  36-02.25 
 16 Holly Gureski                UM-KanCity              11.00m   0.5  36-01.25 
 17 Kim Christiansen             U C S B                 10.97m   0.3  36-00.00 
 18 Ashiya Shaw                  SDSU                    10.83m  -0.2  35-06.50 
 19 Alicia Burns                 Emporia St              10.82m   0.4  35-06.00 
 20 Denise French                Cal Lutheran            10.81m   NWI  35-05.75 
 21 Rachel Elbinger              U C S B                 10.78m   NWI  35-04.50 
 22 Samantha Barbour             CSU San Marcos          10.76m   NWI  35-03.75 
 23 Lancella Hunter              Redlands                10.74m   NWI  35-03.00 
 24 Megan Burke                  Penn State              10.70m   NWI  35-01.25 
 25 Emily Dieter                 Concordia               10.59m   NWI  34-09.00 
 25 Kandice Eardley              SouthernUtah            10.59m   NWI  34-09.00 
 27 Jenny Jones                  UM-KanCity              10.54m   NWI  34-07.00 
 28 Monica Duhart                UC Riverside            10.50m   NWI  34-05.50 
 29 Zammiah Johnson              CSU-Stan                10.45m   NWI  34-03.50 
 30 Angela Carsey                Fresno Pac              10.05m   NWI  32-11.75 
 31 Katie Mack                   Caltech                  9.91m   NWI  32-06.25 
 32 Dereem McKinney              Cal Lutheran             9.38m   NWI  30-09.25 
 33 Rosemary Griffen-Sulliva     Redlands                 9.04m   NWI  29-08.00 
 34 Gabby Sanchez                Whittier                 8.55m   NWI  28-00.75 
 -- Adrienne Farrington          Westmont                  FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 58-01.25  4/14/2000   Jesseca Cross, New York Athletic Club    
 PP Inv Meet: ! 58-01.25  4/14/2000   Jesseca Cross, New York Athletic Club    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jillian Camarena             Stanford                17.03m   55-10.50 
  2 Katie McKeever               LSU                     15.79m   51-09.75 
  3 Candice Scott                Florida                 15.63m   51-03.50 
  4 Georgette Reed               U.Alberta Athlet        15.40m   50-06.25 
  5 Ruta Rakstyte                SMU                     14.96m   49-01.00 
  6 Erin Gilreath                Florida                 14.94m   49-00.25 
  7 Ja'Nai O'Connor              Penn State              14.63m   48-00.00 
  8 Aloha Santiago               Idaho                   14.33m   47-00.25 
  9 Mary Etter                   Oregon                  14.07m   46-02.00 
 10 Courtney Bauer               Wisconsin               13.97m   45-10.00 
 11 Lexi Benamati                Penn State              13.96m   45-09.75 
 12 Jamae Gjermo                 Wisconsin               13.93m   45-08.50 
 13 Katie Tuttle                 Idaho                   13.75m   45-01.50 
 14 Amy Haapanen                 U C S B                 13.57m   44-06.25 
 15 Kara Brockmeier              Emporia St              13.56m   44-06.00 
 16 Monet Rice                   LSU                     13.44m   44-01.25 
 17 Lori Waters                  La Verne                13.41m   44-00.00 
 18 Jessica Fowler               UT-SnAntonio            13.35m   43-09.75 
 19 Evangela Dixon               UC Riverside            13.27m   43-06.50 
 20 Casandra Clove               SouthernUtah            13.25m   43-05.75 
 21 Dana Posey                   N. Arizona              13.17m   43-02.50 
 22 Carina Martinez              UNA-Concordi            13.04m   42-09.50 
 23 Susan Back                   CP Pomona               12.86m   42-02.25 
 24 Liz Alabi                    Minnesota               12.78m   41-11.25 
 25 Chelsea Weenig               BYU                     12.75m   41-10.00 
 26 Halee Prickett               Oklahoma St             12.74m   41-09.75 
 27 Angela Turner                UNLV                    12.62m   41-05.00 
 27 Audrea Wall                  Illinois                12.62m   41-05.00 
 29 Lisa Gray                    UM-KanCity              12.42m   40-09.00 
 30 Natasha Ramos                UT-SnAntonio            12.28m   40-03.50 
 31 Dominique Boivin             Air Force               12.27m   40-03.25 
 32 Kristen Thompson             UC Riverside            12.20m   40-00.50 
 32 Michelle Vavra               U C S D                 12.20m   40-00.50 
 34 Andrea Karpala               DetroitMercy            12.17m   39-11.25 
 35 Cat Carlson                  CSU-Stan                12.08m   39-07.75 
 36 Cynthia Flores               CSU San Marcos          11.91m   39-01.00 
 37 Kari Weinmann                Fresno Pac              11.81m   38-09.00 
 38 Zenaida Cruz                 Fresno Pac              11.75m   38-06.75 
 39 Britanny Ricketts            CSU Northridge          11.72m   38-05.50 
 40 Molly McAmis                 Fresno Pac              11.58m   38-00.00 
 41 Christen Clemson             Penn State              11.53m   37-10.00 
 42 Taryn Jordan                 N. Arizona              11.47m   37-07.75 
 43 Jaime Baker                  N. Arizona              11.38m   37-04.00 
 44 Heather Quinn                U C S B                 11.30m   37-01.00 
 45 Courtney Hurt                Emporia St              11.28m   37-00.25 
 46 Rachel Dando                 WesternState            11.18m   36-08.25 
 47 Cathy Burt                   Whittier                10.92m   35-10.00 
 48 Cosby Erica                  UC Riverside            10.90m   35-09.25 
 49 Trisha Grubb                 CSU-Stan                10.83m   35-06.50 
 50 Smedley Jessica              UC Riverside            10.23m   33-06.75 
 51 Ijeoma Emeh                  SF State                10.07m   33-00.50 
 52 Christina Bolaris            SF State                 9.95m   32-07.75 
 53 Thalia Herrera               Biola                    9.91m   32-06.25 
 54 Colette Bowles               Redlands                 8.85m   29-00.50 
 55 Misty Brewster               U C S B                  8.84m   29-00.00 
 56 Alexis Horlick               Westmont                 8.62m   28-03.50 
 57 Victoria Curtis              CSU Northridge           8.34m   27-04.50 
 58 Liisa Weinmann               Fresno Pac               7.85m   25-09.25 
 59 Dereem McKinney              Cal Lutheran             7.82m   25-08.00 
 60 Lindsay MaeBeimes            Concordia                6.75m   22-01.75 
 61 Allison Roth                 Whittier                 6.57m   21-06.75 
 62 Chelsea Chatfield            Westmont                 6.45m   21-02.00 
 63 Kirsten Madsen               Cal Lutheran             6.25m   20-06.25 
 -- Sara Shisslak                unattached                FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 207-06  4/17/1998   Anna Soderberg, Sweden                     
 PP Inv Meet: ! 207-06  4/17/1998   Anna Soderberg, Sweden                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mary Etter                   Oregon                  52.69m     172-10 
  2 Deshaya Williams             Penn State              52.08m     170-10 
  3 Jillian Camarena             Stanford                51.96m     170-06 
  4 Katie McKeever               LSU                     50.53m     165-09 
  5 Molly Meyer                  Stanford                49.73m     163-02 
  6 Nicole Kopari                Minnesota               48.23m     158-03 
  7 Eva Charfreitagova           SMU                     48.14m     157-11 
  8 Lexi Benamati                Penn State              47.50m     155-10 
  9 Georgette Reed               U.Alberta Athlet        47.16m     154-09 
 10 Christen Clemson             Penn State              46.92m     153-11 
 11 Kitty Currier                Stanford                46.88m     153-10 
 12 Tracy Moss                   Illinois                46.64m     153-00 
 13 Christy Herman               VirginiaTech            46.46m     152-05 
 14 Sara Allsup                  U C S D                 45.63m     149-08 
 15 Jill Hoxmeier                Oregon                  45.13m     148-01 
 16 Kara Brockmeier              Emporia St              44.87m     147-02 
 17 Dion McNeal                  UM-KanCity              44.74m     146-09 
 18 Amy Netland                  Minnesota               44.65m     146-06 
 19 Jessica Stephan              Minnesota               44.58m     146-03 
 20 Cat Carlson                  CSU-Stan                44.43m     145-09 
 21 Katie Tuttle                 Idaho                   44.42m     145-09 
 22 Novelle Murray               Hawaii                  44.26m     145-02 
 23 Evangela Dixon               UC Riverside            43.66m     143-03 
 24 Edithe Christian             UT-SnAntonio            43.37m     142-03 
 25 Cherron Davis                Washington              42.99m     141-00 
 26 Dominique Boivin             Air Force               42.75m     140-03 
 27 Natasha Ramos                UT-SnAntonio            42.57m     139-08 
 28 Cathy Schmidt                Idaho                   42.23m     138-06 
 29 Jennifer Kowacz              N. Arizona              42.06m     138-00 
 30 Lindsey Brisbin              Stanford                41.93m     137-07 
 31 Christy Buehler              CP Pomona               41.84m     137-03 
 32 Kristen Thompson             UC Riverside            41.57m     136-05 
 33 Cathy Burt                   Whittier                41.16m     135-00 
 34 Jamae Gjermo                 Wisconsin               40.67m     133-05 
 35 Delissa McClain              Oklahoma St             40.65m     133-04 
 36 Dana Posey                   N. Arizona              40.07m     131-05 
 37 Rachel Dando                 WesternState            39.41m     129-03 
 38 Jessica Perez                Air Force               39.29m     128-11 
 39 Jessica Fowler               UT-SnAntonio            39.04m     128-01 
 40 Kristen Kennel               Clare-M-S               38.78m     127-03 
 41 Kari Weinmann                Fresno Pac              38.60m     126-08 
 42 Zenaida Cruz                 Fresno Pac              38.48m     126-03 
 43 Kristina Orosz               Clare-M-S               38.33m     125-09 
 44 Jonna Mahr                   Pt. Loma                38.32m     125-09 
 45 Juanita Fultz                UM-KanCity              37.95m     124-06 
 46 Ashley Ackerly               UT-SnAntonio            37.39m     122-08 
 47 Sara Shisslak                unattached              36.50m     119-09 
 48 Megan Valdes                 U C S B                 36.27m     119-00 
 49 Jaime Baker                  N. Arizona              36.10m     118-05 
 50 Samantha Grant               Concordia               36.03m     118-02 
 51 Alexis Fredrick              Hawaii                  35.94m     117-11 
 52 Jessica Smedley              UC Riverside            34.26m     112-05 
 53 Stacie Reyes                 CSU-Stan                34.10m     111-10 
 54 Caroline Seronde             N. Arizona              33.60m     110-03 
 55 Ijeoma Emeh                  SF State                33.29m     109-03 
 56 Molly McAmis                 Fresno Pac              33.10m     108-07 
 57 Cynthia Flores               CSU San Marcos          33.05m     108-05 
 58 Andrea Karpala               DetroitMercy            32.95m     108-01 
 59 Kendra Love                  Oklahoma St             32.70m     107-03 
 60 Ashlee Miller                SouthernUtah            32.58m     106-11 
 61 Thalia Herrera               Biola                   32.10m     105-04 
 62 Kristi Young                 UNA-Azusa               31.63m     103-09 
 63 Susanna Ricco                Clare-M-S               31.20m     102-04 
 64 Colette Bowles               Redlands                30.20m      99-01 
 65 Pam Salapich                 WesternState            29.91m      98-01 
 66 Jenn Bombalicky              N.Colorado              29.58m      97-00 
 67 Nichole Morales              SF State                28.05m      92-00 
 68 Raketa Ouedraogo             PomonaPitzer            27.20m      89-03 
 69 Liisa Weinmann               Fresno Pac              24.51m      80-05 
 70 Victoria Ciulla              CSU San Marcos          22.05m      72-04 
 71 Kirsten Madsen               Cal Lutheran            20.77m      68-02 
 72 Allison Roth                 Whittier                17.67m      58-00 
 -- Autumn Beza                  UNLV                        ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 223-02  4/16/1999   Dawn Ellerbe, New York Athletic Club       
 PP Inv Meet: ! 223-02  4/16/1999   Dawn Ellerbe, New York Athletic Club       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Candice Scott                Florida                 65.62m     215-03 
  2 Michelle Fournier            Cors. Chap.             62.10m     203-09 
  3 Erin Gilreath                Florida                 60.84m     199-07 
  4 Kate Johnston                Penn State              56.54m     185-06 
  5 Natalie Grant                Boston Univ.            54.70m     179-05 
  6 Vanessa Wilhelm              AzusaPacific            54.69m     179-05 
  7 Eva Charfreitagova           SMU                     54.55m     179-00 
  8 Mallory McDonald             LSU                     54.34m     178-03 
  9 Rachelle Noble               Noble                   53.91m     176-10 
 10 Haley Hunt                   Colorado St             53.68m     176-01 
 11 Jennifer Kowacz              N. Arizona              53.41m     175-03 
 12 Tricia Steveson              UNA-N. Arizo            53.28m     174-10 
 13 Chelsea Weenig               BYU                     53.22m     174-07 
 14 Kameko Gay                   Washington              53.08m     174-02 
 15 Caroline Seronde             N. Arizona              52.87m     173-05 
 16 Jennifer Padrinao            SimonFraser             52.37m     171-10 
 17 Donielle Colich              Stanford                51.90m     170-03 
 18 Andrea Karpala               DetroitMercy            51.63m     169-05 
 19 Dion McNeal                  UM-KanCity              51.42m     168-08 
 20 Aloha Santiago               Idaho                   51.18m     167-11 
 21 Caroline Hay                 SimonFraser             51.04m     167-05 
 22 Mary Etter                   Oregon                  50.56m     165-10 
 23 Casandra Kirk                CSU-Bak                 50.36m     165-03 
 24 Delissa McClain              Oklahoma St             49.99m     164-00 
 25 Katie LeVanti                Illinois                49.94m     163-10 
 26 Tasha DeLeeuw                CSU-Stan                49.83m     163-06 
 27 Candice Gonzalez             LSU                     49.79m     163-04 
 28 Evangela Dixon               UC Riverside            49.65m     162-11 
 28 Dana Posey                   N. Arizona              49.65m     162-11 
 30 Sarah Hopping                Stanford                49.36m     161-11 
 31 Jill Hoxmeier                Oregon                  49.00m     160-09 
 32 Cat Carlson                  CSU-Stan                48.93m     160-06 
 33 Georgette Reed               U.Alberta Athlet        48.57m     159-04 
 34 Kari Weinmann                Fresno Pac              48.54m     159-03 
 35 Jessica Stephan              Minnesota               48.35m     158-07 
 36 Alexandra Hunnings           Valley Royal            48.16m     158-00 
 37 Courtney Bauer               Wisconsin               48.02m     157-06 
 38 Jessica Keys                 UM-KanCity              47.83m     156-11 
 39 Dominque Green               BYU                     47.54m     156-00 
 40 Mary Bohanan                 CSU Fullerton           47.41m     155-06 
 41 Princess Imoukhuede          UNA-Azusa               47.20m     154-10 
 42 Trisha Grubb                 CSU-Stan                47.01m     154-03 
 43 Dominique Boivin             Air Force               46.98m     154-02 
 44 Rachel Dando                 WesternState            46.80m     153-06 
 45 Ja'Nai O'Connor              Penn State              46.77m     153-05 
 46 Megan Johnson                Minnesota               46.70m     153-02 
 47 Amy Netland                  Minnesota               46.67m     153-01 
 48 Kassandra Harrell            SouthernUtah            45.93m     150-08 
 49 Lindsey Brisbin              Stanford                45.77m     150-02 
 50 Casandra Clove               SouthernUtah            45.31m     148-08 
 51 Melita Bingham               BYU                     44.99m     147-07 
 52 Susan Back                   CP Pomona               44.79m     146-11 
 53 Emily Pino                   CSU-Stan                44.76m     146-10 
 54 Kristen Kennel               Clare-M-S               44.74m     146-09 
 55 Julie Roberts                AzusaPacific            44.46m     145-10 
 56 Dionne McCrea                C S L A                 44.44m     145-10 
 57 Raketa Ouedraogo             PomonaPitzer            44.01m     144-05 
 58 Taryn Jordan                 N. Arizona              43.93m     144-01 
 59 Molly Murray                 UM-KanCity              43.82m     143-09 
 60 Jackie Anderson              AzusaPacific            43.63m     143-02 
 61 Heather Quinn                U C S B                 43.55m     142-10 
 62 Monet Rice                   LSU                     43.53m     142-10 
 63 Liz Alabi                    Minnesota               43.49m     142-08 
 64 Cathy Schmidt                Idaho                   43.41m     142-05 
 65 Molly McAmis                 Fresno Pac              43.05m     141-03 
 66 Lexi Benamati                Penn State              42.85m     140-07 
 67 Juanita Fultz                UM-KanCity              42.84m     140-07 
 68 Cathy Burt                   Whittier                42.78m     140-04 
 69 Halee Prickett               Oklahoma St             42.66m     139-11 
 69 Katie Horne                  UNA-Azusa               42.66m     139-11 
 71 Pam Salapich                 WesternState            42.15m     138-03 
 72 Stacie Reyes                 CSU-Stan                42.14m     138-03 
 73 Sara Allsup                  U C S D                 42.08m     138-01 
 74 Amy Haapanen                 U C S B                 41.87m     137-04 
 75 Kristi Young                 UNA-Azusa               41.74m     136-11 
 75 Samantha Reilly              Clare-M-S               41.74m     136-11 
 77 Jonna Mahr                   Pt. Loma                39.74m     130-04 
 78 Ashlee Miller                SouthernUtah            39.61m     129-11 
 79 Zenaida Cruz                 Fresno Pac              39.51m     129-07 
 80 Wendy Burson                 CSU Fullerton           39.36m     129-02 
 81 Sarah Barnett                CSU-Stan                39.25m     128-09 
 82 Izabela Wasiela              U.Brit.Columbia         39.08m     128-02 
 83 Cecilia Hinojosa             CSU-Stan                39.06m     128-02 
 84 Elizabeth Jones              Clare-M-S               38.54m     126-05 
 85 Jaime Baker                  N. Arizona              38.53m     126-05 
 86 Lisa Gray                    UM-KanCity              38.35m     125-10 
 87 Megan Valdes                 U C S B                 38.04m     124-10 
 88 Erica Cosby                  UC Riverside            37.88m     124-03 
 89 Liisa Weinmann               Fresno Pac              36.49m     119-09 
 90 Sara Shisslak                unattached              36.27m     119-00 
 91 Ijeoma Emeh                  SF State                35.93m     117-10 
 92 Colette Bowles               Redlands                35.14m     115-03 
 93 Courtney Hurt                Emporia St              33.98m     111-06 
 94 Alexis Fredrick              Hawaii                  33.83m     111-00 
 95 Casey Lektorich              UNLV                    33.53m     110-00 
 96 Jenn Bombalicky              N.Colorado              32.45m     106-05 
 97 Autumn Beza                  UNLV                    30.73m     100-10 
 98 Laura Caldwell               SF State                30.27m      99-04 
 99 Amy Maxwell                  SouthernUtah            29.82m      97-10 
100 Ashleigh Poulin              Cal Lutheran            29.75m      97-07 
101 Jennifer Page                Westmont                29.62m      97-02 
102 Jennifer Gonzzalez           C S L A                 29.45m      96-07 
103 Christina Bolaris            SF State                27.03m      88-08 
104 Emily Huebscher              Westmont                25.96m      85-02 
105 Kirsten Madsen               Cal Lutheran            25.06m      82-03 
106 Monica Holmes                SouthernUtah            23.72m      77-10 
 -- Alean Frawley                Minnesota                 FOUL            
 -- Kaylyn Doyle                 Wyoming                   FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 180-00  4/14/2000   Windy Dean, New York Athletic Club         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 180-00  4/14/2000   Windy Dean, New York Athletic Club         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brianne Johnson              Penn State              47.29m     155-02 
  2 Ashley Colley                Penn State              45.57m     149-06 
  3 Catherine Betz               SMU                     44.61m     146-04 
  4 Missy Wood                   BYU                     43.80m     143-08 
  5 Maria Romero                 LSU                     42.33m     138-10 
  6 Casey Lektorich              UNLV                    42.29m     138-09 
  7 Kelley Cobb                  N.Colorado              41.64m     136-07 
  8 Dana Pounds                  Air Force               41.36m     135-08 
  9 Andrea Batt                  Wyoming                 40.63m     133-04 
 10 Lacy Dewall                  Air Force               40.16m     131-09 
 11 Courtney Hurt                Emporia St              39.82m     130-08 
 12 Renee Eckley                 UNA-Azusa               39.64m     130-01 
 13 Alia Dalin                   Kamloops T&F            39.19m     128-07 
 14 Erin Merriman                Stanford                39.08m     128-02 
 14 Christy Herman               VirginiaTech            39.08m     128-02 
 16 Karen Villafuerte            UNA-Azusa               38.89m     127-07 
 17 Cathy Burt                   Whittier                38.77m     127-02 
 18 Starla Brown                 UM-KanCity              38.18m     125-03 
 19 Kristen Thompson             UC Riverside            38.17m     125-03 
 20 Selena Thayne                SouthernUtah            37.93m     124-05 
 21 Laura Gignac                 DetroitMercy            37.85m     124-02 
 22 Anya Tronson                 Biola                   35.14m     115-03 
 23 Amy Maxwell                  SouthernUtah            34.14m     112-00 
 24 Arwen Militante              Hawaii                  34.01m     111-07 
 25 Jennifer Lee                 Stanford                33.83m     111-00 
 26 Audrey Spencer               Occidental              33.79m     110-10 
 27 Lisa Caldwell                U C S D                 33.15m     108-09 
 28 Lacey Bridges                UNLV                    31.86m     104-06 
 29 Molly McAmis                 Fresno Pac              31.70m     104-00 
 30 Monica Holmes                SouthernUtah            30.67m     100-07 
 31 Nikki Hill                   Fresno Pac              30.47m     100-00 
 32 Nichole Morales              SF State                29.96m      98-03 
 33 Katie Mack                   Caltech                 29.64m      97-03 
 34 Amanda Page                  Hawaii                  29.44m      96-07 
 35 Kendra Canape                U C S D                 29.26m      96-00 
 36 Teri Vertullo                U C S D                 27.92m      91-07 
 37 Kara Ettner                  Fresno Pac              27.52m      90-03 
 38 Laura Caldwell               SF State                27.12m      89-00 
 39 Alexis Horlick               Westmont                27.02m      88-08 
 40 Jessica Craig                SF State                27.00m      88-07 
 41 Megan Blatchley              U C S D                 26.91m      88-03 
 42 Victoria Ciulla              CSU San Marcos          25.42m      83-05 
 43 Ashleigh Poulin              Cal Lutheran            24.10m      79-01 
 44 Dereem McKinney              Cal Lutheran            22.68m      74-05 
 45 Becky Freeman                U C S B                 21.97m      72-01 
 46 Autumn Beza                  UNLV                    21.90m      71-10 
 47 Peace Udechkwa               CSU-Dom.Hills           20.21m      66-04 
 48 Lindsay MaeBeimes            Concordia               18.50m      60-08 
 49 Kirsten Madsen               Cal Lutheran            17.45m      57-03 
 50 Lisa Brazie                  Westmont                17.29m      56-09 
 51 Sarah Takahashi              PomonaPitzer            16.25m      53-04 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 10.31  4/17/1998   Bruny Surin, Canada                         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 10.31  4/17/1998   Bruny Surin, Canada                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dan Tutskey                  LMS TC                   10.63  -0.5  1 
  2 Landon Benson                N. Arizona               10.72   0.5  3 
  3 B.J. Tucker                  Wisconsin                10.78  -0.5  1 
  4 Glenn Smith                  Canada                   10.82   0.4  2 
  5 Milton Little                Stanford                 10.83   0.4  2 
  6 Ben McCallum                 Charlotte                10.84  -0.5  1 
  6 Paul Thompson                LSU                      10.84  -0.5  1 
  8 Luke Waller                  Emporia St               10.90  +0.0  4 
  9 Shae Grosdidier              Emporia St               10.93  -0.3  6 
 10 Steve Heffernan              AzusaPacific             10.95   0.5  3 
 11 Gustin Smith                 Wisconsin                10.97   0.5  3 
 12 Arvin Wu                     SF State                 10.97   0.1  5 
 13 Jason Willis                 Oregon                   11.02   0.1  5 
 14 Brett Bultje                 AzusaPacific             11.02  -0.3  6 
 15 Dani Casupanan               CP Pomona                11.04   1.2  7 
 16 Kenny McDaniel               Gator TC                 11.04   1.2  7 
 17 Lenouris Jones               SF State                 11.06   1.5  9 
 18 Dimitri Watson               La Verne                 11.09  -0.3  6 
 19 Nathaniel Dilworth           UT-SnAntonio             11.10  -0.3  6 
 20 Eric Thomas                  La Verne                 11.10   1.3  8 
 21 Brandon Jacobs               UC Riverside             11.12   1.3  8 
 22 Andre Haynes                 CSU Northridge           11.15  +0.0  4 
 23 CJ Lawrence                  U C S D                  11.17   1.2  7 
 24 Brandon Cook                 Butler                   11.18   0.4  2 
 25 Emmanuel Marshall            CSU Fullerton            11.18   0.1  5 
 26 Yanta Morrow                 CSU San Marcos           11.18   1.1 10 
 27 Ira Thompson                 U.Brit.Columbia          11.19  +0.0  4 
 28 Nestor Solis                 SF State                 11.19   1.3  8 
 29 Matthew Arsenault            Calgary Int'l TC         11.20  -0.3  6 
 30 Junior Awosanya              N. Arizona               11.21   0.5  3 
 31 Andrew Batten                Adams State              11.21   0.5  3 
 32 Dave McDougal                Calgary Int'l TC         11.23   1.2  7 
 33 Jerome Brown                 Fresno Pac               11.24   1.2  7 
 34 Anthony Oyatayo              UC Riverside             11.24   1.5  9 
 35 CJ Crow                      N.Colorado               11.27   1.2  7 
 36 Mike Cory                    AzusaPacific             11.28   1.5  9 
 37 Harrison Osuorji             U C S B                  11.29   2.5 11 
 38 Marcus Green                 Cal Lutheran             11.31   2.5 11 
 39 Jason Lejander               N. Arizona               11.32  +0.0  4 
 40 Brandon Bailey               UC Irvine                11.33   0.1  5 
 41 Isaac Herrera                U C S B                  11.37   1.1 10 
 42 Stephen Zoller               Fresno Pac               11.37   1.5  9 
 43 Jeremie Wells                CSU-Bak                  11.38   1.1 10 
 44 Rick McCrery                 Idaho                    11.39   0.4  2 
 45 Larry Randle                 Emporia St               11.40  -0.3  6 
 46 Obed Adarkwah                N. Arizona               11.43  +0.0  4 
 47 Sam Kim                      UC Riverside             11.47   2.5 11 
 48 Chris Coffey                 CSU Fullerton            11.50   1.5  9 
 49 Geoffrey Smith               CP Pomona                11.52   1.5  9 
 50 marlon shirley               High peforma             11.53   1.5  9 
 51 Terry Smith                  Whittier                 11.56   1.1 10 
 52 Tim Wawiernia                DetroitMercy             11.58   1.3  8 
 53 Theron Snelson               UM-KanCity               11.61   1.3  8 
 54 Russell Nakashiba            U C S B                  11.62   2.5 11 
 55 Bubba Edmonds                N. Arizona               11.64  +0.0  4 
 56 Lance Anderson               SouthernUtah             11.65   1.1 10 
 57 Jethro Acenas                La Verne                 11.67   2.5 11 
 58 Jensen Monterrey             individual               11.72   0.1  5 
 59 Shay Livermore               STO-Australia            11.79   1.5  9 
 60 Mitch Waters                 Kamloops T&F             11.80   1.1 10 
 61 Ryan Ferros                  Loyola Chi               11.89   2.5 11 
 62 Jordan D'Silva               Alliant Int'l            11.97  -1.3 12 
 63 Jon Siebrect                 Cal Lutheran             12.06  -1.3 12 
 64 sam Denes                    U C S D                  12.07  -1.3 12 
 65 James Rankin                 CSU San Marcos           12.13  -1.3 12 
 66 Brady Cartledge              STO-Australia            12.21  -1.3 12 
 67 Derek Rogers                 Cal Lutheran             12.22  -1.3 12 
 68 Fritz Graham                 PomonaPitzer             12.33   0.7 13 
 69 Jon Stingley                 SF State                 12.42  -1.3 12 
 70 Charles Wharton              PomonaPitzer             12.53   0.7 13 
 71 Pao Pele                     STO-Australia            12.90   0.7 13 
 72 Rodney Blair                 STO-Australia            13.36   0.7 13 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 20.54  4/19/1996   Bruny Surin, Canada                         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 20.54  4/19/1996   Bruny Surin, Canada                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tyler Christopher            Edmonton Int             20.81   2.3  1 
  2 Christie VanWyk              Abil. Christ.            21.05   2.1  2 
  3 Landon Benson                N. Arizona               21.12   2.1  2 
  4 Shane Niemi                  Kamloops T&F             21.23   2.3  1 
  5 Pedro Tunon                  LSU                      21.44   2.3  1 
  6 Ben McCallum                 Charlotte                21.47   2.3  1 
  7 Adam Evans                   Charlotte                21.61   2.1  2 
  8 Elton Garus-Oab              Abil. Christ.            21.62   2.1  2 
  9 Paul Donavan                 N. Arizona               21.67   0.9  4 
 10 David Shaw                   N. Arizona               21.67   1.6  5 
 11 Arvin Wu                     SF State                 21.68   3.1  7 
 12 Glenn Smith                  Canada                   21.71   2.3  1 
 13 Jason Willis                 Oregon                   21.72   1.6  5 
 14 Iain McLellan                Coquitlam Ch             21.75   0.9  4 
 15 Daniel Gerlach               Unattached               21.78   1.6  5 
 16 Bahnsen Miller               Rice                     21.79   1.6  5 
 17 Brandon Cook                 Butler                   21.79   2.3  1 
 18 Les Fletcher                 Clare-M-S                21.81   4.1  8 
 19 Sean Williams                Washington               21.82   0.9  4 
 20 Luis Vega Penso              UNA-Toronto              21.83   2.1  2 
 21 Ryan Black                   WesternState             21.89   4.1  8 
 22 Nohel Corral                 U C S B                  22.02   1.6  5 
 23 Monte Raymond                UNA-Toronto              22.03   0.9  4 
 24 Andy Ford                    N. Arizona               22.06   3.1  7 
 25 Lenouris Jones               SF State                 22.06   3.8  9 
 26 CJ Lawrence                  U C S D                  22.08   4.1  8 
 27 Jon Dickson                  Emporia St               22.09   3.1  7 
 28 Michael McEachron            UC Irvine                22.13   3.1  7 
 29 Ira Thompson                 U.Brit.Columbia          22.14   2.4  6 
 30 Ken Headley                  Edmonton Int             22.15   2.3  1 
 31 Andras Lukacs                DetroitMercy             22.15   4.1  8 
 32 Brett Bultje                 AzusaPacific             22.16   3.8  9 
 33 Brandon Jacobs               UC Riverside             22.22   2.4  6 
 34 Andre Haynes                 CSU Northridge           22.24   3.8  9 
 35 Ajani Byrd                   SF State                 22.25   4.1  8 
 36 Jon Patton                   U C S D                  22.26   1.5 13 
 37 Charles Wlodarczak           SimonFraser              22.29   2.6 10 
 38 Nestor Solis                 SF State                 22.29   3.8  9 
 39 Anthony Oyatayo              UC Riverside             22.31   1.1 11 
 40 E.J. Andrews                 The House                22.32   3.1  7 
 41 Steven Deppe                 Boston Univ.             22.34   0.9  4 
 42 Kojo Nyarko                  Cal. Spartan             22.36   1.1 11 
 43 Neal Hurtubise               Valley Royal             22.40   3.1  7 
 44 Tim Mason                    SimonFraser              22.41   3.8  9 
 45 Junior Awosanya              N. Arizona               22.42   1.6  5 
 46 Eric Thomas                  La Verne                 22.44   4.1  8 
 47 Lucjan Zaborowski            Boston Univ.             22.46   2.4  6 
 48 Jason Fludd                  VirginiaTech             22.47   3.1  7 
 49 Dave McDougal                Calgary Int'l TC         22.48   2.6 10 
 49 Robert J Thomas Jr           Unattached               22.48   1.1 11 
 51 Matt Healy                   UM-KanCity               22.49   4.1  8 
 52 Matt Horner                  U C S D                  22.57   1.8 12 
 53 Blaine Bacher                La Verne                 22.58   0.5 16 
 54 David Cook                   VirginiaTech             22.59   2.4  6 
 55 Matt Omelegah                CSU-Stan                 22.61   1.5 13 
 56 Craig Haddon                 SimonFraser              22.65   1.8 12 
 57 Obed Adarkwah                N. Arizona               22.67   2.4  6 
 58 Harrison Osuorji             U C S B                  22.67   1.8 12 
 59 Brad Koschel                 WesternState             22.71   1.5 13 
 60 Jason Lejander               N. Arizona               22.78   3.8  9 
 61 Marques Rose                 SouthernUtah             22.79   2.6 10 
 62 Matthew Arsenault            Calgary Int'l TC         22.84   1.1 11 
 63 Tom Grant                    DetroitMercy             22.86   2.6 10 
 64 Kenny McDaniel               Gator TC                 22.91   1.8 14 
 65 Jerome Brown                 Fresno Pac               22.91   1.5 13 
 66 Michael Alexander            Unaffiliated             22.94   1.8 14 
 67 Mike Averill                 U.Brit.Columbia          22.96   1.8 14 
 68 Matt Borzage                 U C S D                  23.00   1.8 12 
 69 Yanta Morrow                 CSU San Marcos           23.00   0.6 15 
 70 Sam Kim                      UC Riverside             23.21   1.5 13 
 71 Steve Miller                 Clare-M-S                23.25   0.5 16 
 72 Marcus Green                 Cal Lutheran             23.28   0.6 15 
 73 Robert Johnson               SF State                 23.29   1.8 14 
 74 Lance Anderson               SouthernUtah             23.33   3.8  9 
 75 Daniel Baouya                SimonFraser              23.33   1.8 14 
 76 Russell Nakashiba            U C S B                  23.35   0.6 15 
 77 Chris Jackson                LSU                      23.44   2.6 10 
 78 Conrad Becker                Redlands                 23.48   0.6 15 
 79 Conor Smith                  PomonaPitzer             23.49   1.5 13 
 80 Jethro Acenas                La Verne                 23.49   0.5 16 
 81 Theron Snelson               UM-KanCity               23.52   1.5 13 
 82 Lydell Ware                  Occidental               23.54   0.5 16 
 83 Peter Tuccandidgee           STO-Australia            23.59   2.6 10 
 84 Randall Leyking              U C S D                  23.62   0.5 16 
 85 Sina Yeganeh                 Caltech                  23.68   3.1 18 
 86 Tim Wawiernia                DetroitMercy             23.72   1.8 14 
 87 Ryan Ferros                  Loyola Chi               23.74   0.6 15 
 88 Shaun Carnegie               UM-KanCity               23.96   1.8 12 
 89 Matt Broussard               Cal Lutheran             24.17   0.5 16 
 90 sam Denes                    U C S D                  24.19   0.6 15 
 91 Ali Hassani                  Caltech                  24.31   3.1 18 
 92 Mitch Waters                 Kamloops T&F             24.35   3.8  9 
 93 Glenn Harrison               SF State                 24.49   0.5 16 
 94 Derek Rogers                 Cal Lutheran             24.50   3.1 18 
 95 Ting Tu                      Clare-M-S                24.83   0.5 16 
 96 Fritz Graham                 PomonaPitzer             25.08   3.1 18 
 97 Jon Stingley                 SF State                 25.09   3.1 18 
 98 Steve McFadden               Redlands                 25.11   3.1 18 
 99 Barry Griffith               Fresno Pac               25.43   3.1 18 
100 Ricco Brown                  CSU Northridge           36.64   3.1  7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 45.62  4/17/1998   Greg Haughton, Jamaica                      
 PP Inv Meet: ! 45.62  4/17/1998   Greg Haughton, Jamaica                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robbie Stevens               Arkansas                 47.10   1 
  2 Iain McLellan                Coquitlam Ch             47.70   1 
  3 Paul Donavan                 N. Arizona               47.72   1 
  4 James Bacon                  Charlotte                47.94   1 
  5 Kojo Nyarko                  Cal. Spartan             47.99   4 
  6 Travis Anderson              Oregon                   48.00   1 
  7 Gabriel Motolava             FIJI                     48.04   2 
  8 Andre Nacaxe                 Boston Univ.             48.07   2 
  9 Claudell Walter              CSU-Bak                  48.07   4 
 10 Maurice Bridges              Arkansas                 48.15   1 
 11 Anthony Ewers                LSU                      48.20   2 
 12 Corey Seachris               Emporia St               48.45   5 
 13 Obea Moore                   Unaffiliated             48.48   1 
 14 Ryan Brown                   Washington               48.59   4 
 15 Josh Landreth                Arkansas                 48.60   1 
 16 John Thomason                WesternState             48.63   3 
 17 E.J. Andrews                 The House                48.73   5 
 18 Rico Morales                 unattached               48.73   3 
 19 Andras Lukacs                DetroitMercy             48.85   6 
 20 David Shaw                   N. Arizona               48.87   4 
 21 Ricardo Rodriguez            Wisconsin                48.87   4 
 22 Neal Hurtubise               Valley Royal             48.91   2 
 23 Chad Tredway                 Loyola Chi               48.94   3 
 24 Michael McEachron            UC Irvine                48.95   7 
 25 Ikechi Njoku                 CP Pomona                48.97   8 
 26 Scott Hogseth                Wisconsin                49.00   3 
 27 Chris Williams               U.Brit.Columbia          49.02   2 
 28 Chris Hernandez              CSU-Stan                 49.09   5 
 29 Brian Black                  WesternState             49.19   3 
 30 Robert J Thomas Jr           Unattached               49.22   6 
 31 Phil Jackson                 Unaffiliated             49.24   4 
 32 Tim Mason                    SimonFraser              49.27   5 
 33 Majeed Abudu                 SouthernUtah             49.35   9 
 34 Curtis Goehring              Stanford                 49.35   2 
 35 Blaine Bacher                La Verne                 49.39  10 
 36 Patrick Martinez             N.Colorado               49.40   4 
 37 Tanner Gassman               Emporia St               49.49   6 
 38 Brad Dittoe                  Arkansas                 49.55   3 
 39 Dan Murray                   Wisconsin                49.56   4 
 40 Jesse Peterson               SouthernUtah             49.73   7 
 41 Dax Solorzano                CSU San Marcos           49.73   8 
 42 Matt Horner                  U C S D                  49.83   7 
 43 Drew Gazis                   Loyola Chi               49.92   5 
 44 Curtis Lehmann               UNA-UCI                  50.04   6 
 45 Brandon Adams                Biola                    50.10  10 
 46 David Cook                   VirginiaTech             50.20   5 
 47 Josh Sturm                   Charlotte                50.21   6 
 48 Ryan Davis                   UC Riverside             50.23   8 
 49 Craig Haddon                 SimonFraser              50.25   7 
 50 Robert Bartlett              Occidental               50.29  10 
 51 Charles Wlodarczak           SimonFraser              50.31   7 
 52 Kenny Bayless                N. Arizona               50.32   6 
 53 David Buxton                 PomonaPitzer             50.33   8 
 53 Michael Jagmin               Loyola Chi               50.33   9 
 55 Jared Coleman                CSU-Stan                 50.48  11 
 56 Ryan White                   SouthernUtah             50.67   3 
 57 Joseph Mealy                 CSU-Bak                  50.73  11 
 57 David Grant                  CP Pomona                50.73  11 
 57 Marques Rose                 SouthernUtah             50.73   3 
 60 Mike McNay                   N.Colorado               50.84   6 
 61 Kacey Waltemade              CSU Fullerton            50.99   9 
 62 Conrad Becker                Redlands                 50.99  11 
 63 Chris Covert                 CSU Fullerton            51.14   9 
 64 Robert Braun                 CP Pomona                51.26   9 
 65 Tim Gregory                  CP Pomona                51.27  10 
 66 Shaun Carnegie               UM-KanCity               51.34   7 
 67 Hudie Hawkins                CSU-Stan                 51.35  10 
 68 Kevin Kam                    Clare-M-S                51.37  12 
 69 Mitch Briggs                 Butler                   51.49   8 
 70 Zachary Moore                CSU-Bak                  51.49  12 
 71 Ralph Powers                 U C S B                  51.72  11 
 72 Stuart Ward                  Caltech                  51.75  11 
 73 Randall Leyking              U C S D                  51.85  12 
 74 Daniel Baouya                SimonFraser              52.19  12 
 75 Michael Barnhill             SF State                 52.22  13 
 76 Matt Borzage                 U C S D                  52.26   8 
 77 Solomon Ssenyange            Edmonton Int             52.32   9 
 78 Quinn Cannon                 UNA-Pomona-P             52.62  11 
 79 Sina Yeganeh                 Caltech                  52.68  12 
 80 Michael Alexander            Unaffiliated             52.72  14 
 81 Glenn Harrison               SF State                 53.44  13 
 82 Mike Visscher                CSU Fullerton            53.64  12 
 83 Ali Hassani                  Caltech                  54.24  13 
 84 Andrew Salomone              Whittier                 54.51  14 
 85 Seth Varty                   Redlands                 54.59  14 
 86 Matt Carlson                 Cal Lutheran             54.94  13 
 87 Steve McFadden               Redlands                 56.05  14 
 88 Barry Griffith               Fresno Pac               56.70  14 
 -- John Feehan                  UNA-CSU-San                 FS   9 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 1:48.63  2/21/1998   Isaac Turner, Cal International TC        
 PP Inv Meet: ! 1:48.95  4/19/1996   Brandon Pacheco, USC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Armel                    Unattached             1:50.98  
  2 Lukas Musil                  SMU                    1:51.65  
  3 Jeffery Fisher               LSU                    1:51.69  
  4 Mike Lemon                   Westmont               1:51.93  
  5 Riaan Lourens                Charlotte              1:52.20  
  6 Erik Mazza                   Rice                   1:52.23  
  7 Aaron Redman                 Rice                   1:52.63  
  8 Antoine Harris               VirginiaTech           1:52.73  
  9 Abraham Ekal                 SMU                    1:52.91  
 10 Ben Gregory                  Wisconsin              1:53.39  
 11 Jeremy LaBuff                Rice                   1:53.63  
 12 Justin Stigge                Emporia St             1:53.63  
 13 Tomas Finol                  Oregon                 1:53.86  
 14 Jamaison Carter              LSU                    1:54.02  
 15 Jack Szczepaniuk             DetroitMercy           1:54.03  
 16 Chris Gausepohl              Air Force              1:54.19  
 17 Brian Wardell                AzusaPacific           1:54.24  
 18 Dustin Rabine                Wisconsin              1:54.42  
 19 Roland Hemmings              UM-KanCity             1:54.51  
 20 Phil Tabor                   Washington             1:54.51  
 21 Aared Sampson                SouthernUtah           1:54.70  
 22 John Morrison                U C S D                1:54.98  
 23 Garland Randall              C S L A                1:55.01  
 24 Ruben Espinoza               UC Riverside           1:55.06  
 25 Kevin Lindsey                AzusaPacific           1:55.08  
 26 Adam Bailey                  Oregon                 1:55.12  
 27 Nick Arciniaga               CSU Fullerton          1:55.42  
 28 Andy Fader                   Washington             1:55.48  
 29 Dustin Russell               UC Riverside           1:55.66  
 30 Ben Shumaker                 LSU                    1:55.66  
 31 Shaun Walker                 UM-KanCity             1:55.71  
 32 Cris Canchola                CSU Northridge         1:55.76  
 33 Corey Kistler                N. Arizona             1:55.82  
 34 Ryan McGinnis                U C S B                1:55.93  
 35 Dan Reid                     AzusaPacific           1:56.21  
 36 Mike Shannon                 CSU San Marcos         1:56.23  
 37 Travis Townsend              N. Arizona             1:56.25  
 38 David Harmer                 UM-KanCity             1:56.25  
 39 Travis Patterson             Air Force              1:56.56  
 40 Brian Parisi                 U C S D                1:56.62  
 41 Mike Daly                    U C S D                1:56.63  
 42 Erik Goff                    Air Force              1:56.64  
 43 Brad PArker                  SouthernUtah           1:56.68  
 44 Dan Lyon                     Unattached             1:56.84  
 45 Justin Lessel                CSU San Marcos         1:56.86  
 46 Alejandro Becerra            CSU Northridge         1:56.87  
 47 David Sheeran                SouthernUtah           1:56.89  
 48 Derrick Randall              U.Brit.Columbia        1:56.98  
 49 Mike Ostler                  UC Riverside           1:57.01  
 50 Jon Coy                      N. Arizona             1:57.02  
 51 David Whittenmyer            Arkansas               1:57.19  
 52 Robert Santini               CSU Northridge         1:57.22  
 53 Chris Beetley-Hagler         U C S D                1:57.30  
 54 Ryan Patterson               N.Colorado             1:57.31  
 55 Erby Houston                 CSU Fullerton          1:57.32  
 56 matt rainwater               CP Pomona              1:57.42  
 57 Erik Torguson                Air Force              1:57.43  
 58 William Hill                 Emporia St             1:57.46  
 59 David Maas                   PomonaPitzer           1:57.64  
 60 Patrick Derry                U C S B                1:57.69  
 61 Damian McCusker              U C S D                1:57.82  
 62 Justin Coburn                unattached             1:58.16  
 63 Mark Zanders                 N. Arizona             1:58.46  
 64 Carter Phelps                U C S B                1:58.58  
 65 Dan Zinser                   DetroitMercy           1:58.59  
 66 Roger Murry                  Clare-M-S              1:58.65  
 67 Travis Neet                  Occidental             1:58.66  
 68 John Nelson                  Vanguard U.            1:58.68  
 69 Mboche Wanyoike              Alliant Int'l          1:58.71  
 70 Sean Forehand                UNA-CSU-San            1:58.86  
 71 Sean Geraghty                UC Irvine              1:59.01  
 72 Medi Ahrari                  SimonFraser            1:59.03  
 73 Mikael Larsson               Vanguard U.            1:59.53  
 74 Eddie Venegas                Cal Coast              1:59.76  
 75 Tim Irwin                    CSU San Marcos         1:59.83  
 76 Exequiel Tostado             UC Irvine              1:59.88  
 77 Viken Jermakian              UC Irvine              2:00.09  
 78 Joshua Hannan                CP Pomona              2:00.60  
 79 Adam Harman                  CSU Northridge         2:00.75  
 80 Rich Cannon                  PomonaPitzer           2:01.34  
 81 Luke Oliver                  Westmont               2:01.40  
 82 Jon Kawamoto                 SimonFraser            2:01.40  
 83 Danny Keener                 CSU Fullerton          2:01.46  
 84 Joseph Aubuchon              U C S D                2:01.66  
 85 James Trettin                N.Colorado             2:01.79  
 86 Alex Johnson                 VirginiaTech           2:01.80  
 87 Ciaran Carter                DetroitMercy           2:02.09  
 88 Larry Pitkin                 U C S D                2:02.60  
 89 Tom Hallock                  Clare-M-S              2:03.61  
 90 Justin Mayne                 Concordia              2:04.85  
 91 Grady Guy                    Cal Lutheran           2:05.68  
 92 Brandon Cline                UNA-CSU-San            2:05.82  
 93 Polo Mariscal                CSU San Marcos         2:06.40  
 94 Brandon Massey               DetroitMercy           2:06.75  
 95 Mark Steuer                  San Gabriel            2:07.06  
 96 Dan Demartini                Occidental             2:07.54  
 97 Evan Baughfman               Redlands               2:08.83  
 98 Scott Zatylny                Calg. Spartans         2:10.44  
 99 Mark Cleary                  SoCal TC               2:13.47  
100 Andy Miller                  Cal Lutheran           2:14.24  
101 Derek Mohr                   Westmont               2:25.72  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 3:41.42  4/19/2002   Brandon Strong, Arizona St. Univ.         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 3:41.42  4/19/2002   Brandon Strong, Arizona St. Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sebastian Hock               SMU                    3:49.33  
  2 Eddie Alaniz                 N. Arizona             3:49.80  
  3 Amos Skinner                 SMU                    3:50.99  
  4 Mark Walter                  Air Force              3:51.28  
  5 Jacques Sallberg             unattached             3:51.43  
  6 Andy Fader                   Washington             3:51.49  
  7 Dan Maher                    Arizona St             3:52.02  
  8 Phil Young                   U C L A                3:52.60  
  9 Antonio Lopez                U. of San Diego        3:52.77  
 10 Jonathan Wong                DR Industrie           3:52.82  
 11 Ben Shumaker                 LSU                    3:52.90  
 12 Keith Pierce                 Rice                   3:52.93  
 13 Tom Whelan                   UC Irvine              3:52.98  
 14 Ricky Barnes                 UC Irvine              3:53.72  
 15 Reggie Oronoz                UNA-UCLA               3:54.23  
 16 Justin Romaniuk              Stanford               3:54.27  
 17 Eric Loudon                  CSU Fullerton          3:54.33  
 18 Micah Strom                  AzusaPacific           3:54.71  
 19 Andrew Huston                LSU                    3:54.72  
 20 Anthony SantaCruz            Unattached             3:54.81  
 21 Jonathon Hickey              Washington             3:54.93  
 22 Manny Lopez                  CSU-Stan               3:55.01  
 23 Seth Summerside              UM-KanCity             3:55.13  
 24 Tamario Thomas               LSU                    3:55.21  
 25 Nathan Franz                 Air Force              3:55.87  
 26 Wes Ashford                  Socal TC               3:56.36  
 27 David Santos                 UC Irvine              3:56.51  
 28 Aared Sampson                SouthernUtah           3:56.63  
 29 Matt Hudson                  Wyoming                3:56.99  
 30 Derek Storbeck               Air Force              3:57.32  
 31 Brian Wardell                AzusaPacific           3:57.56  
 32 Andrew Garratt               UC Irvine              3:57.59  
 33 Travis Patterson             Air Force              3:57.73  
 34 Shaun Walker                 UM-KanCity             3:57.98  
 35 John Morrison                U C S D                3:58.12  
 36 Peter Magill                 unattached             3:58.44  
 37 Chad Galbreath               U C L A                3:59.22  
 38 Richie Gray                  CSU San Marcos         3:59.33  
 39 James Trettin                N.Colorado             3:59.47  
 40 Steve Greenwell              SMU                    3:59.55  
 41 Chris Beetley-Hagler         U C S D                4:00.26  
 42 Brad Reagan                  Adams State            4:00.29  
 43 Scott Brandos                U C S B                4:00.50  
 44 Kevin Lindsey                AzusaPacific           4:00.72  
 45 Kelly Church                 Air Force              4:01.61  
 46 Carl Lostrom                 U C S D                4:01.92  
 47 Jeffrey Gosselin             Air Force              4:02.00  
 48 Mark Batres                  CP Pomona              4:02.25  
 49 Alex Cardiasmenos            U C S B                4:02.57  
 50 David Sheeran                SouthernUtah           4:03.23  
 51 Mark Furlong                 Calg. Spartans         4:03.47  
 52 athlete unknown              Unaffiliated           4:03.69  
 53 Sean McLachlin               SouthernUtah           4:04.19  
 54 Eddie Venegas                Cal Coast              4:05.37  
 55 Warren Hatch                 U.Brit.Columbia        4:05.71  
 56 Kurt Wolf                    Idaho                  4:06.43  
 57 Travis Bruton                UC Irvine              4:06.70  
 58 Art Avitia                   U C S B                4:07.30  
 59 Mboche Wanyoike              Alliant Int'l          4:07.31  
 60 Ciaran Carter                DetroitMercy           4:07.53  
 61 Chris Dubois                 PomonaPitzer           4:08.05  
 62 Richey Hansen                U C S D                4:08.10  
 63 Neil Kalra                   U C S D                4:08.68  
 64 David Roulston               U.Brit.Columbia        4:10.36  
 65 Ryan Patterson               N.Colorado             4:10.40  
 66 Jason Boyce                  U C S B                4:10.74  
 67 Kevin Andrew                 Clare-M-S              4:11.46  
 68 Tom Ham                      Cal Lutheran           4:13.66  
 69 Jose Gomez                   Clare-M-S              4:14.29  
 70 David Marshall               PomonaPitzer           4:14.43  
 71 Henry Lesperance             U C S D                4:15.81  
 72 Chad Sanada                  SouthernUtah           4:15.92  
 73 Sean Forehand                UNA-CSU-San            4:15.99  
 74 Scott Lerner                 Clare-M-S              4:16.51  
 75 Matt McCarron                CSU San Marcos         4:16.62  
 76 Jasper Simon                 Unattached             4:17.39  
 77 Coda Livingston              SouthernUtah           4:17.75  
 78 Brian Lottman                Unattached             4:24.24  
 79 Steve Lalim                  Vanguard U.            4:24.55  
 80 Will Goehner                 Calg. Spartans         4:25.12  
 81 Mike Bergeron                PomonaPitzer           4:25.59  
 82 Ben Hunsaker                 Clare-M-S              4:25.94  
 83 Chris Raub                   Clare-M-S              4:26.50  
 84 Julian Sukano                Alliant Int'l          4:27.28  
 85 Caleb OkenBerg               PomonaPitzer           4:27.68  
 86 Andrew McDavid               PomonaPitzer           4:28.76  
 87 Eric Brawner                 Westmont               4:29.41  
 88 Marco Alvarado               CSU San Marcos         4:31.74  
 89 George Harrington            SF State               4:41.88  
 90 Peter Corrigan               Calg. Spartans         4:44.00  
 -- Lukas Musil                  SMU                        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 14:36.75  4/18/2003   Eddie Alaniz, N. Arizona                 
 PP Inv Meet: ! 14:36.75  4/18/2003   Eddie Alaniz, N. Arizona                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eddie Alaniz                 N. Arizona            14:36.75! 
  2 Andrew McQuillan             Loyola Chi            14:48.67  
  3 Carl Lostrom                 U C S D               14:49.77  
  4 Will Berriel                 Clare-M-S             14:49.85  
  5 Robert Wade                  Loyola Chi            14:50.69  
  6 Kyle Meyers                  Loyola Chi            14:53.61  
  7 Michael Huntington           Wyoming               14:57.35  
  8 Tyler Foos                   UW-La Crosse          14:58.2h  
  9 Nick Branen                  Abil. Christ.         14:58.53  
 10 Anthony D'Amato              Air Force             14:58.91  
 11 Pat McGrail                  Clare-M-S             14:59.12  
 12 David Olds                   Runner'sHigh          15:00.40  
 13 Cody Moat                    SouthernUtah          15:01.15  
 14 Tony Magana                  unattached            15:04.32  
 15 Thomas Kubler                Air Force             15:04.70  
 16 Aaron Barton                 UM-KanCity            15:05.70  
 17 Marcel Hewamudilage          Rice                  15:06.32  
 18 Dave Dunbar                  U C S D               15:07.36  
 19 Carlos Verez                 Pt. Loma              15:09.31  
 20 Jordan Jones                 Boston Univ.          15:10.30  
 21 Alex Murphy                  Loyola Chi            15:10.52  
 22 Mo Qazi                      UNA-UCLA              15:26.72  
 23 George Wymenga               CSU Northridge        15:29.99  
 24 Nick Zerweck                 DetroitMercy          15:31.00  
 25 Zach Schroeder               Fresno Pac            15:32.98  
 26 Matt Meyer                   Vanguard U.           15:36.05  
 27 Matt Stohl                   unattached            15:38.48  
 28 Carlos Sanchez               CSU San Marcos        15:40.54  
 29 Chad Sanada                  SouthernUtah          15:41.10  
 30 Daniel Sutton-Kane           CP Pomona             15:42.09  
 31 Silvestre Uribe              UC Irvine             15:46.71  
 32 Gustavo Olm                  Caltech               15:57.66  
 33 Israel Gonzales              UC Riverside          16:00.05  
 34 Jon Perez                    Fresno Pac            16:06.08  
 35 Tony Herr                    CSU San Marcos        16:07.91  
 36 Luis Jaramillo               Fresno Pac            16:09.46  
 37 Golden Krishna               PomonaPitzer          16:14.57  
 38 Bradley Fessenden            CP Pomona             16:27.84  
 39 Ken Wilkinson                Fresno Pac            16:28.23  
 40 Rick Mick                    Butler                16:46.47  
 41 J.R Heberle                  Caltech               16:53.59  
 42 Clare Rowland                Clare-M-S             17:08.84  
 43 Eric Anderson                Caltech               17:14.11  
 44 Effrain Carrillo             CSU San Marcos        17:21.09  
 45 Steve Berardi                Caltech               17:22.75  
 46 Ed Mariscal                  CSU San Marcos        17:22.87  
 47 Matt Mock                    Clare-M-S             17:32.83  
 48 Colin Williams               Westmont              18:07.15  
 49 Mitch Radella                Team Radella          19:32.72  
 50 Michael Strongman            Westmont              19:59.64  
 51 Chuck Perdue                 unattached            20:07.88  
 -- Dustin Ray                   Whittier                   DNF  
 -- Luc Schuette                 Whittier                   DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 13.61  4/18/1997   Mario Russo, South Bay TC                   
 PP Inv Meet: ! 13.61  4/18/1997   Mario Russo, South Bay TC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ricardo Moody                Adams State              13.98  -0.6  1 
  2 Selim Nurudeen               Notre Dame               14.19  -1.3  2 
  3 Sean Temple                  Air Force                14.24   2.3  3 
  4 Adrian Mayes                 LSU                      14.44  -1.3  2 
  5 Derek Toshner                UW-La Crosse             14.49   0.6  4 
  6 Jon Mungen                   Wisconsin                14.54  -1.3  2 
  7 Tim Reetz                    Adams State              14.54  -0.6  1 
  8 Rod Jett                     Oakley GBAC              14.56  -1.3  2 
  9 Hugh Henry                   Idaho                    14.57  -0.6  1 
 10 Nick Sims                    N.Colorado               14.62   0.6  4 
 11 Terry Ellis                  Oregon                   14.71  -1.3  2 
 12 Anthony Blacksher            CSU San Marcos           14.79   2.3  3 
 13 Twann Atkins                 Charlotte                14.79  -1.3  2 
 14 Tom Clark                    Air Force                14.82   2.3  3 
 15 Jim Campbell                 Air Force                14.82  -0.2  5 
 16 Chris Kasik                  Arizona St               14.84  -0.2  5 
 17 Chris Jackson                LSU                      14.88   0.6  4 
 18 Kevin Walker                 Virg.Tech Elite          14.98  -0.6  1 
 19 Justin Williams              Stanford                 15.00  -0.6  1 
 20 David Peterson               Dynamic Perf             15.01   2.3  3 
 21 Wayne Saddler                UT-SnAntonio             15.08   0.6  4 
 22 Paul Check                   Wisconsin                15.21   2.3  3 
 23 Tom Grant                    DetroitMercy             15.21   0.7  6 
 24 Ransom Minyard               SouthernUtah             15.30   2.3  3 
 25 Bubba Edmonds                N. Arizona               15.32   2.3  3 
 26 Jereme Richardson            Idaho                    15.35   2.3  3 
 27 Brett Hinkhouse              Adams State              15.36  -0.2  5 
 28 Marques Mitchell             UT-SnAntonio             15.37   0.7  6 
 29 Mike Wellington              CSU Northridge           15.43  -0.2  5 
 30 Jon Patton                   U C S D                  15.52   0.6  7 
 31 Tom Crowder                  Arkansas                 15.53  -0.2  5 
 32 Mike Cunningham              U C S D                  15.62  -0.2  5 
 33 Matt Healy                   UM-KanCity               15.64   0.7  6 
 34 Brad Dittoe                  Arkansas                 15.64   0.6  4 
 35 Mike Wahlig                  UM-KanCity               15.68   0.7  6 
 36 Trevell Quinley              Arizona St               15.84   0.7  6 
 37 Mike Kirtman                 PomonaPitzer             15.98   0.6  7 
 38 Danny Helzer                 N. Arizona               16.01   0.7  6 
 39 Chris Tsang                  U C S D                  16.06  -0.2  8 
 40 Bryan Wolfe                  UT-SnAntonio             16.28  -0.2  8 
 41 Mike Miller                  SF State                 16.32   0.5  9 
 42 Grant Kincade                Cal Lutheran             16.36  -0.2  8 
 43 Eric Brinkert                Clare-M-S                16.38   0.5  9 
 44 Ruben Duenas                 UC Riverside             16.41  -0.2  8 
 45 Mark Moore                   AzusaPacific             16.52   0.7  6 
 46 Eric Linman                  WesternState             16.53  -0.2  8 
 47 Tim McCabe                   AzusaPacific             16.57   0.6  7 
 48 Matthew Kaddatz              Westmont                 16.88   0.5  9 
 49 Mike Bauer                   WesternState             16.89   0.6  7 
 50 Dillon Diers                 CP Pomona                17.18  -0.2  8 
 51 Kenny Colby                  La Verne                 17.23   0.5  9 
 52 Travis Mitchell              CSU-Stan                 17.46  -0.2  8 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 50.53  4/18/2003   Bennie Brazell, LSU                         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 50.53  4/18/2003   Bennie Brazell, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bennie Brazell               LSU                      50.53!  1 
  2 Brandon Holliday             Oregon                   51.63   1 
  3 Tom Clark                    Air Force                52.04   1 
  4 Eric Mitchum                 Oregon                   52.12   2 
  5 Mike Aguilar                 Unattached               52.30   2 
  6 Nick Sims                    N.Colorado               52.46   3 
  7 Derek Toshner                UW-La Crosse             52.49   1 
  8 Charlie Wittleder            Lifetime Mem             52.52   1 
  9 Garret Conover               WesternState             52.72   2 
 10 Kevin Walker                 Virg.Tech Elite          53.05   1 
 11 Brad Bailey                  Charlotte                53.11   2 
 12 Joseph Burton                UT-SnAntonio             53.21   3 
 12 Matt Scherer                 Oregon                   53.21   3 
 14 Jim Campbell                 Air Force                53.22   3 
 15 Scott Jarvis                 UC Irvine                53.41   3 
 16 Joe Detmer                   Wisconsin                53.44   2 
 17 Sean Temple                  Air Force                53.60   1 
 18 Will Lawson                  La Verne                 53.63   2 
 19 Willie Saunders              UT-SnAntonio             53.69   4 
 20 Roberto Garcia               Notre Dame               53.78   2 
 21 Kevin Bowen                  Rice                     53.78   3 
 22 Kory Pearson                 Air Force                53.79   4 
 23 Roman Marenin                Clare-M-S                53.94   4 
 24 David Wheat                  The House                54.22   4 
 25 David Shanks                 Calgary Int'l TC         54.40   5 
 26 Brett Hinkhouse              Adams State              54.42   2 
 27 Erik Joss                    Loyola Chi               54.85   4 
 28 Anthony Jenkins              VirginiaTech             55.55   4 
 29 Mike Averill                 U.Brit.Columbia          56.33   6 
 30 Mike Miller                  SF State                 56.38   5 
 31 Ransom Minyard               SouthernUtah             56.40   5 
 32 Mark Peterson                Whittier                 56.53   8 
 33 Baruti Armstrong             unattached               56.61   1 
 34 Graeme Pitches               SimonFraser              56.64   3 
 35 Joey Cappola                 PomonaPitzer             56.69   5 
 36 Chris Zarzana                Clare-M-S                57.09   8 
 37 Johnel Booker                unattached               57.45   6 
 38 Eric Linman                  WesternState             57.57   7 
 39 Shane Richardson             Fresno Pac               57.64   7 
 40 Mike Bauer                   WesternState             57.73   6 
 41 Mark Moore                   AzusaPacific             57.79   6 
 42 Eric Spear                   Rice                     58.15   5 
 43 Marques Mitchell             UT-SnAntonio             58.35   4 
 44 David Leetz                  CP Pomona                58.84   7 
 45 Joe Orr                      Biola                    59.11   7 
 46 Robert Velasco               CSU San Marcos           59.22   5 
 47 Nolan Mead                   UC Irvine                59.29   7 
 48 Cory Gibson                  Cal. Spartan             59.51   5 
 49 Dillon Diers                 CP Pomona                59.85   8 
 50 Diran Balekian               U C S D                  60.13   6 
 51 Travis Mitchell              CSU-Stan                 60.33   8 
 52 Angelo Vargas                U C S D                  60.66   6 
 53 Eli Kafer                    DetroitMercy             60.75   7 
 54 Steve Lin                    Clare-M-S                60.96   8 
 55 Scott Jordan                 Caltech                  61.13   8 
 56 Brandon Watties              C S L A                  61.69   7 
 57 Matt Zulim                   Fresno Pac               61.99   8 
 -- Tyler Clinton                CSU-Stan                   DNF   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 9:00.75  4/19/1991   Sean O'Hara, Pt. Loma Nazarene Univ.      
 PP Inv Meet: ! 9:00.75  4/19/1991   Sean O'Hara, Pt. Loma Nazarene Univ.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Mcclendon             UNA-CSU-San            9:10.57  
  2 David Rae                    Purdue                 9:15.50  
  3 Ian Manyfingers              Calg. Spartans         9:25.50  
  4 Matt Topping                 UNA-UWash              9:26.36  
  5 Ryan Weber                   SimonFraser            9:29.07  
  6 Andrew Robinson              Washington             9:31.63  
  7 Jesse Armijo                 CSU San Marcos         9:33.84  
  8 Tim Oberg                    Rice                   9:35.14  
  9 Brad Winn                    CU Col.Spgs            9:35.20  
 10 kenny henry                  LSU                    9:36.38  
 11 Jonathan Garcia              Unat-W-State           9:37.28  
 12 David Axel                   Rice                   9:38.11  
 13 Mike Ryan                    Charlotte              9:40.00  
 14 Donovan Jones                UC Riverside           9:44.74  
 15 Jared Burns                  WesternState           9:47.31  
 16 Shaun Fitzgerald             CP Pomona              9:48.48  
 17 Hayden Prosser               WesternState           9:48.68  
 18 Nate Heck                    Unattached             9:50.18  
 19 Jason Braun                  UT-SnAntonio           9:50.29  
 20 Roberto Ramos                UT-SnAntonio           9:53.54  
 21 Chris Grenzer                Unattached             9:55.41  
 22 Coda Livingston              SouthernUtah           9:57.42  
 23 Ozzy Fuentes                 SF State              10:23.58  
 24 Ben Meindon                  UNA-CP Pomona         10:34.82  
 25 Buck Station                 Alliant Int'l         11:39.24  
 26 John Yao                     Caltech               11:45.08  
 -- Sam Jackson                  Wisconsin                  DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 39.12  4/17/1992   , Australia Nat'l Team                      
 PP Inv Meet: ! 39.12  4/17/1992   , Australia Nat'l Team                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louisiana State  'A'                                  40.03   1 
     1) Bennie Brazell                  2) Robert Parham                  
     3) Kelly Wille                     4) Pete Coley                     
  2 Arkansas  'A'                                         40.61   1 
     1) Ahmad Carroll                   2) Eddie Jackson                  
     3) Richard Smith                   4) Michael Thomas                 
  3 Wisconsin  'A'                                        40.69   1 
     1) Jvontai Hanserd                 2) Levonne Rowan                  
     3) B.J. Tucker                     4) Gustin Smith                   
  4 Emporia State  'A'                                    40.97   1 
  5 UT-San Antonio  'A'                                   41.33   1 
     1) Nathaniel Dilworth              2) Andis Goble                    
     3) Curtis Johnson                  4) TR Sissel                      
  6 Western State  'A'                                    41.56   2 
     1) Brian Black                     2) Ryan Black                     
     3) Jeremy Behling                  4) John Thomason                  
  7 San Francisco St.  'A'                                41.71   1 
     1) Ajani Byrd                      2) Nestor Solis                   
     3) Lenouris Jones                  4) Arvin Wu                       
  8 ClaremontMS  'A'                                      42.22   2 
     1) Mike Sullivan                   2) Les Fletcher                   
     3) Ben Scott                       4) Roman Marenin                  
  9 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                                 42.69   2 
 10 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                    43.07   3 
 11 La Verne  'A'                                         43.20   2 
     1) Demetric Brown                  2) Will Lawson                    
     3) Dimitri Watson                  4) Eric Thomas                    
 12 Southern Utah  'A'                                    44.09   2 
 13 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                    44.29   3 
     1) David Buxton                    2) Mike Kirtman                   
     3) Joey Cappola                    4) Conor Smith                    
 14 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                     44.68   3 
     1) Marcus Green                    2) Grant Kincade                  
     3) Derek Rogers                    4) Jon Siebrect                   
 15 San Francisco St.  'B'                                45.12   3 
     1) Robert Johnson                  2) Jon Wong                       
     3) Jon Stingley                    4) Mike Miller                    
 -- Redlands  'A'                                           DNF   3 
     1) Steve McFadden                  2) Andy Schook                    
     3) Steve Sexton                    4) Conrad Becker                  
 -- CSU-Stanislaus  'A'                                     DNF   2 
     1) Tremayne Cantey                 2) Tyler Clinton                  
     3) Hudie Hawkins                   4) Chris Hernandez                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 3:10.98  2/21/1998   , Cal International TC                    
 PP Inv Meet: ! 3:11.33  4/16/1999   , Purdue University                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louisiana State  'B'                                3:12.44   1 
     1) Tamario Thomas                  2) Marlon Greensword              
     3) Jamaison Carter                 4) Jeffery Fisher                 
  2 San Francisco St.  'A'                              3:14.14   1 
     1) Nestor Solis                    2) Ajani Byrd                     
     3) Lenouris Jones                  4) Arvin Wu                       
  3 Emporia State  'A'                                  3:15.13   1 
  4 Northern Colorado  'A'                              3:15.89   1 
     1) Ben Brittenham                  2) Patrick Martinez               
     3) Mike McNay                      4) Nick Sims                      
  5 Rice  'B'                                           3:16.10   1 
     1) Kevin Bowen                     2) Aaron Redman                   
     3) Eric Spear                      4) Bahnsen Miller                 
  6 ClaremontMS  'A'                                    3:16.44   1 
     1) Les Fletcher                    2) Roman Marenin                  
     3) Steve Miller                    4) Ben Scott                      
  7 Loyola Chicago  'A'                                 3:18.62   1 
     1) Drew Gazis                      2) Erik Joss                      
     3) Michael Jagmin                  4) Chad Tredway                   
  8 Caltech  'A'                                        3:30.80   4 
     1) Chad Kessens                    2) Tim Pfeiffer                   
     3) Stuart Ward                     4) Sina Yeganeh                   
  9 Redlands  'A'                                       3:35.52   4 
     1) Conrad Becker                   2) Steve McFadden                 
     3) Andy Schook                     4) Seth Varty                     
 10 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                   3:48.81   4 
     1) Matt Carlson                    2) Grady Guy                      
     3) Tom Ham                         4) Andy Miller                    
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: *  7-05  4/18/2003   Jamie Nieto, High Performance               
 PP Inv Meet: !  7-05  4/18/2003   Jamie Nieto, High Performance               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Nieto                  High Perform             2.26m    7-05.00 
  2 Jeff Caton                   UNA-Toronto              2.10m    6-10.75 
  3 DeAndre Laurie               CP Pomona                2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Brent Boettcher              Wisconsin                2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Jeff Midgett                 UC Riverside             2.05m    6-08.75 
  6 Donald Harris                CSU San Marcos           2.01m    6-07.00 
  7 Zach McCollum                Wisconsin                2.00m    6-06.75 
  7 Ray Bergstrom                LA Music Acad            2.00m    6-06.75 
  9 Laith Hoffarth               Loyola Chi               1.95m    6-04.75 
  9 Santosh Swamidass            UC Irvine                1.95m    6-04.75 
  9 Lance Sodeberg               AzusaPacific             1.95m    6-04.75 
  9 Cory Oldham                  Arkansas                 1.95m    6-04.75 
  9 John Okonkwo                 Charlotte                1.95m    6-04.75 
 14 Matt Allen                   SouthernUtah             1.90m    6-02.75 
 14 Jim Campbell                 Air Force                1.90m    6-02.75 
 14 Brandon Buteaux              UT-SnAntonio             1.90m    6-02.75 
 14 Warren Eickhoff              Washington               1.90m    6-02.75 
 14 Ty Bundgard                  PomonaPitzer             1.90m    6-02.75 
 19 Mark Melief                  PomonaPitzer             1.85m    6-00.75 
 19 Brad Libuit                  U C S D                  1.85m    6-00.75 
 19 Danny Helzer                 N. Arizona               1.85m    6-00.75 
 22 Robert Johnson               SF State                 1.80m    5-10.75 
 22 Grant Kincade                Cal Lutheran             1.80m    5-10.75 
 24 Ryan Pombrio                 Westmont                 1.75m    5-08.75 
 24 Darrin McDonald              U C S B                  1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Quentin Boston               Fresno Pac                  NH            
 -- Ben Swann                    CSU-Bak                     NH            
 -- Nik Clay                     AzusaPacific                NH            
 -- Daniel Coccia                Redlands                    NH            
 -- Tim Hughes                   Air Force                 FAIL            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 18-00.50  4/19/1996   Dean Starkey, Reebok                     
 PP Inv Meet: ! 18-00.50  4/19/1996   Dean Starkey, Reebok                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hans Schmidt                 UW-La Crosse             5.34m   17-06.25 
  2 Pooh Williams                Purdue                   5.10m   16-08.75 
  3 Jimmy Duke                   Arkansas                 4.95m   16-02.75 
  3 Christian Morgan             Air Force                4.95m   16-02.75 
  3 Makisi Haleck                Air Force                4.95m   16-02.75 
  6 Wes Ulfig                    Wisconsin                4.80m   15-09.00 
  6 David Fritz                  VirginiaTech             4.80m   15-09.00 
  6 Mark Martello                U C S B                  4.80m   15-09.00 
  6 Sam Roberts                  Washington               4.80m   15-09.00 
 10 Ben Broussard                LSU                      4.65m   15-03.00 
 10 Josh Roberts                 Arkansas                 4.65m   15-03.00 
 12 John Bausch                  Clare-M-S                4.50m   14-09.00 
 12 P.J. Crowder                 Arkansas                 4.50m   14-09.00 
 12 Max Lishansky                U C S B                  4.50m   14-09.00 
 15 Don Richards                 SouthernUtah             4.45m   14-07.25 
 15 Garrett Holcomb              CP Pomona                4.45m   14-07.25 
 17 Tyler Gentry                 N.Colorado               4.30m   14-01.25 
 18 Brad Wyatt                   UNA-So.Utah              4.15m   13-07.25 
 18 Will Heron                   Clare-M-S                4.15m   13-07.25 
 20 Dana Agar-Newman             Victoria T&F             4.00m   13-01.50 
 20 Kris Shaw                    CSU-Stan                 4.00m   13-01.50 
 20 Cameron Hurst                La Verne                 4.00m   13-01.50 
 20 Dylan Simonson               Occidental               4.00m   13-01.50 
 24 Chris DePaul                 La Verne                 3.80m   12-05.50 
 24 Moises Loza                  CSU San Marcos           3.80m   12-05.50 
 24 Trevor Hunt                  CP Pomona                3.80m   12-05.50 
 27 Mark Melief                  PomonaPitzer             3.55m   11-07.75 
 27 Tim Pfeiffer                 Caltech                  3.55m   11-07.75 
 27 Matt Soderlund               CSU-Stan                 3.55m   11-07.75 
 -- Sean Thomas-Bignami          U C S B                     NH            
 -- Bubba Edmonds                N. Arizona                  NH            
 -- Nick Joy                     CSU Northridge              NH            
 -- Pat ruttinger                U C S D                     NH            
 -- Jorge De La Cruz             Clare-M-S                   NH            
 -- Taylor Truett                Pt. Loma                    NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 26-09.25  4/14/2000   Savante Stringfellow, Univ. of Mississipp
 PP Inv Meet: ! 26-09.25  4/14/2000   Savante Stringfellow, Univ. of Mississipp
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 John Moffitt                 LSU                      7.78m  -0.2  25-06.25 
  2 Traun Smith                  LSU                      7.33m  -0.1  24-00.75 
  3 Lejuan Simon                 LSU                      7.29m   0.8  23-11.00 
  4 Daniel Gerlach               Unattached               7.16m  +0.0  23-06.00 
  5 Ryan Donnelly                U C S B                  7.15m  +0.0  23-05.50 
  5 Willie Bradley               LSU                      7.15m   0.2  23-05.50 
  7 John Okonkwo                 Charlotte                7.04m   0.7  23-01.25 
  8 Joe Conway                   Wisconsin                7.03m   0.4  23-00.75 
  9 Angelo Finnie                DetroitMercy             7.00m  +0.0  22-11.75 
 10 Mike Cory                    AzusaPacific             6.91m  +0.0  22-08.00 
 11 Geoff Bradshaw               Unattached               6.90m   0.2  22-07.75 
 12 Jeremie Wells                CSU-Bak                  6.86m   0.3  22-06.25 
 12 Chris Banks                  Air Force                6.86m   0.5  22-06.25 
 14 Stan Whitley                 Coquitlam Ch             6.85m   0.3  22-05.75 
 15 Jeremy Behling               WesternState             6.81m  +0.0  22-04.25 
 16 torin Beeler                 Concordia                6.74m   NWI  22-01.50 
 17 Chris Lagazo                 N.Colorado               6.69m  +0.0  21-11.50 
 18 CJ Crow                      N.Colorado               6.67m   NWI  21-10.75 
 19 Shuan Dinkle                 CP Pomona                6.63m  -0.4  21-09.00 
 20 Preston Biller               U C S B                  6.60m  -0.4  21-08.00 
 21 Tom Grant                    DetroitMercy             6.59m  +0.0  21-07.50 
 22 Andrew Batten                Adams State              6.56m   0.6  21-06.25 
 23 DeAndre Laurie               CP Pomona                6.55m   NWI  21-06.00 
 23 Larry Randle                 Emporia St               6.55m   NWI  21-06.00 
 25 Isaac Herrera                U C S B                  6.53m  -2.3  21-05.25 
 26 David Long                   U C S D                  6.43m   NWI  21-01.25 
 26 Peter Gonzalez               UC Irvine                6.43m   NWI  21-01.25 
 28 Dani Casupanan               CP Pomona                6.42m  -1.8  21-00.75 
 29 Rick McCrery                 Idaho                    6.29m  -0.6  20-07.75 
 29 Ryan Black                   WesternState             6.29m   NWI  20-07.75 
 29 Ben Swann                    CSU-Bak                  6.29m   NWI  20-07.75 
 32 Bryan Wolfe                  UT-SnAntonio             6.20m   NWI  20-04.25 
 33 Steven Higa                  UC Irvine                6.19m  -0.9  20-03.75 
 33 Matt Zay                     PomonaPitzer             6.19m   NWI  20-03.75 
 35 Mark Peterson                Whittier                 6.17m   NWI  20-03.00 
 36 Wayne Saddler                UT-SnAntonio             6.14m   NWI  20-01.75 
 36 Clement Lin                  UC Irvine                6.14m   NWI  20-01.75 
 36 Viry Tun                     CSU-Stan                 6.14m   NWI  20-01.75 
 39 marlon shirley               High peforma             6.10m  -1.5  20-00.25 
 40 Brandon Buteaux              UT-SnAntonio             6.09m  -1.0  19-11.75 
 41 Onyekachi Emeh               SF State                 5.99m   NWI  19-08.00 
 42 Chris Snipes                 PomonaPitzer             5.90m   NWI  19-04.25 
 43 Dustin Erickson              Idaho                    5.73m   NWI  18-09.75 
 44 Trae Richardson              Vanguard U.              5.68m   NWI  18-07.75 
 45 Stephen Carlton              Vanguard U.              5.67m   NWI  18-07.25 
 46 Sterling Brown               SF State                 5.47m   NWI  17-11.50 
 47 Daniel Coccia                Redlands                 5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
 48 Charles Wharton              PomonaPitzer             5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 
 -- Mike Sullivan                Clare-M-S                 FOUL   NWI           
 -- Brian White                  N. Arizona                FOUL   NWI           
 -- Stephen Zoller               Fresno Pac                FOUL   NWI           
 -- Andy Schook                  Redlands                  FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 50-08.50  4/19/1986   Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer               
 PP Inv Meet: ! 50-07.50  4/14/2000   Oral Ogilvie, Calgary T&F Ath. Assoc.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rick Bellford                Wisconsin               14.80m   0.4  48-06.75 
  2 Willie Bradley               LSU                     14.78m   1.3  48-06.00 
  3 Eli Sunquist                 Charlotte               14.65m   0.5  48-00.75 
  4 Tyrone Dinneen               Idaho                   14.57m   1.4  47-09.75 
  5 Larry Randle                 Emporia St              14.56m  -0.4  47-09.25 
  6 Patrick Grogan               UC Irvine               14.50m   0.7  47-07.00 
  7 Allen Kapofu                 Idaho                   14.31m   1.6  46-11.50 
  8 Steve Miller                 Clare-M-S               14.10m   0.9  46-03.25 
  9 Chris Banks                  Air Force               13.91m  -0.1  45-07.75 
 10 John Temidara                Whittier                13.90m   1.4  45-07.25 
 11 Pat Elfelt                   Clare-M-S               13.71m   0.5  44-11.75 
 12 Matt Zay                     PomonaPitzer            13.59m   NWI  44-07.00 
 13 Matt Allen                   SouthernUtah            13.50m   NWI  44-03.50 
 14 Ben Buys                     AzusaPacific            13.30m   0.9  43-07.75 
 15 Tim Bailey                   U C S D                 13.26m   NWI  43-06.00 
 16 Peter Gonzalez               UC Irvine               13.22m   NWI  43-04.50 
 16 Kevin Quon                   AzusaPacific            13.22m   1.6  43-04.50 
 18 Viry Tun                     CSU-Stan                13.19m   NWI  43-03.25 
 19 Mike Erb                     Unattatched             13.10m   NWI  42-11.75 
 20 Joaquin Dabbs                Whittier                12.83m   NWI  42-01.25 
 21 Jeremy Behling               WesternState            12.80m   2.3  42-00.00 
 21 Anthony Trigona              STO-Australia           12.80m   NWI  42-00.00 
 23 Bjorn Maddem                 STO-Australia           12.65m   NWI  41-06.00 
 24 Brad Koschel                 WesternState            12.56m   NWI  41-02.50 
 25 Chris Snipes                 PomonaPitzer            12.49m   NWI  40-11.75 
 26 Shane Richardson             Fresno Pac              12.32m   NWI  40-05.00 
 27 Onyekachi Emeh               SF State                12.30m   NWI  40-04.25 
 28 Jon Siebrect                 Cal Lutheran            12.04m   NWI  39-06.00 
 29 Stephen Carlton              Vanguard U.             11.58m   NWI  38-00.00 
 -- Andy Schook                  Redlands                  FOUL   NWI           
 -- Danny Helzer                 N. Arizona                FOUL   NWI           
 -- Paul Thienphrapa             Caltech                   FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 61-11.50  4/19/1999   Matt Godbehere, Club Flavor              
 PP Inv Meet: ! 61-11.50  4/19/1999   Matt Godbehere, Club Flavor              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannes Hopley                SMU                     18.43m   60-05.75 
  2 Jeremy Hoff                  N. Arizona              17.51m   57-05.50 
  3 John Fallone                 VirginiaTech            17.03m   55-10.50 
  4 Jim Nelson                   UW-La Crosse            16.89m   55-05.00 
  5 Brad Vodicka                 Wyoming                 16.37m   53-08.50 
  6 Matt McKinney                SMU                     16.33m   53-07.00 
  7 JD Martin                    N.Colorado              16.26m   53-04.25 
  8 Matt Groh                    DetroitMercy            16.25m   53-03.75 
  9 Matt Vincent                 LSU                     16.01m   52-06.50 
 10 Omer Inan                    Stanford                15.79m   51-09.75 
 11 Ryan Lockner                 U C S B                 15.54m   51-00.00 
 12 John Chreitin                LSU                     15.37m   50-05.25 
 13 James Sargent                Air Force               15.31m   50-02.75 
 14 Will Collins                 VirginiaTech            14.89m   48-10.25 
 15 Jeffrey Holder               UNA-CP Pomona           14.74m   48-04.50 
 16 Jason McNeal                 Air Force               14.66m   48-01.25 
 17 Brian Krantz                 UM-KanCity              14.59m   47-10.50 
 18 Cheyne Murray                U C S B                 14.45m   47-05.00 
 19 Aaron Hansen                 AzusaPacific            14.39m   47-02.50 
 20 Guy Diakow                   DetroitMercy            14.33m   47-00.25 
 21 Dustin Gregston              Idaho                   14.24m   46-08.75 
 22 Andrew Smith                 unattached              14.22m   46-08.00 
 23 Luke Stadel                  Rice                    14.05m   46-01.25 
 24 Tyler Witt                   Emporia St              13.74m   45-01.00 
 25 Eugene Bradley               U C S B                 13.73m   45-00.50 
 26 Richie Alpers                U C S B                 13.59m   44-07.00 
 27 Chandler Menteer             SouthernUtah            13.56m   44-06.00 
 28 Jason Myers                  CSU-Stan                13.46m   44-02.00 
 29 Tim Ngyuen                   UM-KanCity              13.28m   43-07.00 
 30 Craig Wood                   UC Riverside            13.11m   43-00.25 
 31 Brian Richotte               DetroitMercy            12.81m   42-00.50 
 32 Nathan Welsh                 U C S B                 12.80m   42-00.00 
 33 Robert Stager                UT-SnAntonio            12.57m   41-03.00 
 34 Jeff Scott                   CSU-Stan                12.51m   41-00.50 
 35 Brian Olson                  SF State                12.40m   40-08.25 
 36 Matthew Palmer               CP Pomona               12.39m   40-07.75 
 37 Nate Ott                     SouthernUtah            12.37m   40-07.00 
 38 Jereme Richardson            Idaho                   12.23m   40-01.50 
 39 Mario Ordaz                  Fresno Pac              12.01m   39-05.00 
 40 Adrian Cruz                  Cal Lutheran            11.87m   38-11.50 
 41 Ozzie Murray                 U C S D                 11.81m   38-09.00 
 42 Brandon Blank                Westmont                11.78m   38-07.75 
 43 Kevin Tasker                 Biola                   11.67m   38-03.50 
 44 James Shifflett              Redlands                11.66m   38-03.25 
 45 Luke Scislowicz              Loyola Chi              11.34m   37-02.50 
 46 Dustin Erickson              Idaho                   11.02m   36-02.00 
 47 Harley Benedict              Fresno Pac              10.83m   35-06.50 
 48 Ryan Donnelly                U C S B                 10.69m   35-01.00 
 49 Gordon Bostick               Westmont                10.60m   34-09.50 
 50 Mike Myers                   La Verne                 9.94m   32-07.50 
 51 Bryan Wolfe                  UT-SnAntonio             9.86m   32-04.25 
 52 Brent Baier                  Cal Lutheran             8.03m   26-04.25 
 -- Robert Sadler                US Air Force              FOUL            
 -- Jordan Hawkins               Occidental                FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 206-11  4/17/1998   Doug Reynolds, U. of Arizona               
 PP Inv Meet: ! 206-11  4/17/1998   Doug Reynolds, U. of Arizona               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Omer Inan                    Stanford                57.65m     189-02 
  2 Brian Trainor                Colorado St             55.90m     183-05 
  3 Michael Robertson            SMU                     55.60m     182-05 
  4 James March                  Oregon                  52.38m     171-10 
  5 Joe Lochridge                LSU                     52.34m     171-09 
  6 Cheyne Murray                U C S B                 52.06m     170-10 
  7 Manuel Brandeborn            Abil. Christ.           51.92m     170-04 
  8 Matt McKinney                SMU                     51.15m     167-10 
  9 Mike Turgeon                 UW-La Crosse            51.05m     167-06 
 10 Matt Vincent                 LSU                     50.32m     165-01 
 11 Jake Evig                    Adams State             50.00m     164-00 
 12 Chris Armstrong              UM-KanCity              49.46m     162-03 
 13 Brian MacPhee                VirginiaTech            49.10m     161-01 
 14 Cole Sprague                 CSU-Stan                48.96m     160-07 
 15 Luke Stadel                  Rice                    48.78m     160-00 
 16 Rob Salamo                   Wisconsin               48.63m     159-06 
 17 Denver Guillory              CSU-Bak                 48.61m     159-06 
 18 Jeremy Hoff                  N. Arizona              48.31m     158-06 
 19 Tim Russell                  Wyoming                 48.12m     157-10 
 20 Russ Jensen                  SF State                47.14m     154-08 
 21 Scott Bennett                Clare-M-S               47.04m     154-04 
 22 Bobby Vail                   La Verne                46.97m     154-01 
 23 Tony Ugoh                    Arkansas                46.91m     153-11 
 24 Brad Sowa                    LSU                     46.87m     153-09 
 25 John Chreitin                LSU                     46.72m     153-03 
 26 Tyler Witt                   Emporia St              46.61m     152-11 
 27 Chris Duncan                 unattached              45.65m     149-09 
 28 Matthew Palmer               CP Pomona               45.54m     149-05 
 29 Dustin Gregston              Idaho                   45.52m     149-04 
 30 Travis Jones                 Arizona St              45.01m     147-08 
 31 Andrew Smith                 unattached              44.61m     146-04 
 32 Guy Diakow                   DetroitMercy            44.45m     145-10 
 33 Abel Aramburo                U C S D                 44.43m     145-09 
 34 Justin Brown                 Pt. Loma                44.15m     144-10 
 35 Craig Wood                   UC Riverside            43.72m     143-05 
 36 Matt Metler                  U C S B                 42.97m     141-00 
 37 Jordan Hawkins               Occidental              42.93m     140-10 
 38 Will Collins                 VirginiaTech            42.79m     140-05 
 39 Aaron Hansen                 AzusaPacific            42.68m     140-00 
 40 Hans van Dale                U C S D                 42.63m     139-10 
 41 Mario Ordaz                  Fresno Pac              42.42m     139-02 
 42 Brian Richotte               DetroitMercy            41.34m     135-07 
 43 Randy Billingsley            CSU Fullerton           41.16m     135-00 
 44 James Sargent                Air Force               40.32m     132-03 
 45 Nate Ott                     SouthernUtah            39.86m     130-09 
 46 Don Richards                 SouthernUtah            39.68m     130-02 
 47 Eric Michielutti             Butler                  39.32m     129-00 
 48 Shaun Tolnay                 U C S B                 38.84m     127-05 
 49 Brandon Blank                Westmont                38.76m     127-02 
 50 Luke Scislowicz              Loyola Chi              38.63m     126-09 
 51 Tyler Smith                  U C S B                 36.58m     120-00 
 52 Kevin Tasker                 Biola                   36.14m     118-07 
 53 James Shifflett              Redlands                35.70m     117-01 
 54 Alex Head                    PomonaPitzer            34.93m     114-07 
 55 Jeff Scott                   CSU-Stan                34.12m     111-11 
 56 Adrian Cruz                  Cal Lutheran            34.00m     111-06 
 57 Gordon Bostick               Westmont                31.56m     103-06 
 58 Brent Baier                  Cal Lutheran            31.34m     102-10 
 59 Harley Benedict              Fresno Pac              29.75m      97-07 
 60 Chris Brumble                Cal Lutheran             2.07m       6-09 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 258-00  4/18/2003   Libor Charfreitag, Horsepower AC           
 PP Inv Meet: ! 258-00  4/18/2003   Libor Charfreitag, Horsepower TC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Libor Charfreitag            HorsePowerAC            78.64m     258-00 
  2 Dylan Armstrong              Kamloops T&F            68.90m     226-00 
  3 Nick Welihozkiy              Stanford                64.92m     213-00 
  4 Jerome Bortoluzzi            SMU                     64.51m     211-08 
  5 Matt Pagliasotti             Javelin USA             63.14m     207-02 
  6 Jason Crawford               CSU-Stan                63.12m     207-01 
  7 Arnaldo Cueto                UNA-CSUB                62.58m     205-04 
  8 John Dagata                  N M F A                 61.13m     200-07 
  9 Chris Figures                CSU-Bak                 59.40m     194-10 
 10 Sal Gigante                  unattached              58.79m     192-10 
 11 Rene Bustamante              UNA-Azusa               58.65m     192-05 
 12 Cole Sprague                 CSU-Stan                58.16m     190-10 
 13 Anthony DeBoer               CP Pomona               55.34m     181-07 
 14 Bert Landry                  Clare-M-S               54.51m     178-10 
 15 Josh Cherkinsky              Air Force               54.41m     178-06 
 16 Brian Krantz                 UM-KanCity              54.28m     178-01 
 17 Tyler Witt                   Emporia St              52.91m     173-07 
 18 Jason McNeal                 Air Force               52.55m     172-05 
 19 Guy Diakow                   DetroitMercy            51.91m     170-04 
 20 Charlie Faubus               UNA-CSUB                51.80m     169-11 
 21 Travis Jones                 Arizona St              51.25m     168-02 
 22 Denver Guillory              CSU-Bak                 51.14m     167-09 
 23 Nick Umholtz                 UNA-CSUB                51.00m     167-04 
 24 Sean LaForest                Unattached              50.50m     165-08 
 25 Eugene Bradley               U C S B                 49.55m     162-07 
 26 Russ Jensen                  SF State                49.32m     161-10 
 27 Dustin Gregston              Idaho                   48.77m     160-00 
 28 Roy Hooks                    CSU Northridge          48.70m     159-09 
 29 Andrew Smith                 unattached              48.09m     157-09 
 30 Matthew Palmer               CP Pomona               47.79m     156-09 
 31 Brian Richotte               DetroitMercy            47.66m     156-04 
 32 Richie Alpers                U C S B                 45.71m     150-00 
 32 Jeffrey Holder               UNA-CP Pomona           45.71m     150-00 
 34 Jason Myers                  CSU-Stan                45.70m     149-11 
 35 Tyler Smith                  U C S B                 45.69m     149-11 
 36 Hans van Dale                U C S D                 45.63m     149-08 
 37 Micah Goins                  AzusaPacific            45.21m     148-04 
 38 Chris Duncan                 unattached              44.90m     147-04 
 39 Chris Armstrong              UM-KanCity              44.82m     147-00 
 40 Craig Wood                   UC Riverside            43.16m     141-07 
 41 Matt Vincent                 LSU                     42.91m     140-09 
 42 Tim Ngyuen                   UM-KanCity              42.41m     139-02 
 43 Nate Ott                     SouthernUtah            41.35m     135-08 
 44 Eric Michielutti             Butler                  40.80m     133-10 
 45 Aaron Hansen                 AzusaPacific            40.70m     133-06 
 46 Chris Hauser                 Cal Lutheran            40.50m     132-10 
 47 Nathan Welsh                 U C S B                 40.21m     131-11 
 48 Jordan Hawkins               Occidental              39.67m     130-02 
 49 Justin Brown                 Pt. Loma                39.57m     129-10 
 50 Chandler Menteer             SouthernUtah            39.34m     129-01 
 51 Shaun Tolnay                 U C S B                 39.11m     128-04 
 52 Harley Benedict              Fresno Pac              38.56m     126-06 
 53 Matt Metler                  U C S B                 38.15m     125-02 
 54 Adrian Cruz                  Cal Lutheran            37.90m     124-04 
 55 Luke Scislowicz              Loyola Chi              35.50m     116-06 
 56 James Hegeman                Caltech                 34.56m     113-05 
 57 Chris Snipes                 PomonaPitzer            34.53m     113-03 
 58 Ryan Pombrio                 Westmont                34.51m     113-03 
 59 Mario Ordaz                  Fresno Pac              32.36m     106-02 
 60 John Michael Ehrenfeldt      Westmont                31.71m     104-00 
 61 David Chou                   Caltech                 31.47m     103-03 
 62 Francisco Castaneda          SF State                31.43m     103-01 
 63 Brent Baier                  Cal Lutheran            31.17m     102-03 
 64 Chris Brumble                Cal Lutheran            30.03m      98-06 
 65 Chris Habliston              Caltech                 23.80m      78-01 
 66 Ilya Fushman                 Caltech                 21.11m      69-03 
 -- Wes Zuffinetti               UNA-CSUB                  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 239-00  4/15/1994   Alan Collatz, unat                         
 PP Inv Meet: ! 239-00  4/15/1994   Alan Collatz, unat                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Bobo                  LSU                     64.73m     212-04 
  2 Luke Kinnard                 LSU                     63.36m     207-10 
  3 Jason Bender                 U C L A                 61.92m     203-02 
  4 Jason Goff                   Stanford                61.41m     201-06 
  5 Brandon Racca                LSU                     60.79m     199-05 
  6 Rigel Wise                   Washington              59.67m     195-09 
  7 Juan Romero                  Washington              59.49m     195-02 
  8 Brandon Tedrow               La Verne                58.99m     193-06 
  9 Brad Wyatt                   UNA-So.Utah             57.54m     188-09 
 10 Ben Martinez                 UT-SnAntonio            56.69m     186-00 
 11 Ryan Gibson                  Clare-M-S               55.00m     180-05 
 12 Ty Looney                    AzusaPacific            54.92m     180-02 
 13 Tom Crowder                  Arkansas                54.77m     179-08 
 14 David Hoffecker              Air Force               54.45m     178-08 
 15 Alex Head                    PomonaPitzer            54.35m     178-04 
 16 Jeff Smith                   Clare-M-S               53.12m     174-03 
 17 Erik Winchell                Occidental              52.49m     172-02 
 18 Nathan Fleming               Westmont                50.80m     166-08 
 19 Randy Billingsley            CSU Fullerton           50.36m     165-03 
 20 Scott Pine                   Redlands                49.65m     162-11 
 21 Kerby Johnson                Westmont                49.33m     161-10 
 22 Joseph Burton                UT-SnAntonio            47.70m     156-06 
 23 Mike Miller                  SF State                47.29m     155-02 
 24 Scott Saunders               Kamloops T&F            46.20m     151-07 
 25 Tyler Jensen                 SF State                45.98m     150-10 
 26 Craig Wood                   UC Riverside            44.41m     145-08 
 27 Brad Libuit                  U C S D                 43.98m     144-03 
 28 Don Richards                 SouthernUtah            43.88m     143-11 
 29 Cory Hughes                  Cal Lutheran            43.20m     141-09 
 30 Brian White                  N. Arizona              42.13m     138-03 
 31 Grady Guy                    Cal Lutheran            41.80m     137-02 
 32 Matt Zulim                   Fresno Pac              41.41m     135-10 
 33 Chris Hauser                 Cal Lutheran            39.38m     129-02 
 34 Chris Brumble                Cal Lutheran            25.49m      83-07 
 -- Ollie Lynch                  UNA-Whittier              FOUL            
 
Mixed 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
StrehleTrack: * 31:26.98  4/19/2002   Carlos Handler, UC Riverside             
StrehleTrack: * 35:36.50  4/14/2000   Johanna Nielsen, unat                    
 PP Inv Meet: ! 31:26.98  4/19/2002   Carlos Handler, UC Riverside             
 PP Inv Meet: ! 35:36.50  4/14/2000   Johanna Nielsen, unat                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Heise                 Purdue                31:53.08! 
  2 Tim Gachago                  AzusaPacific          31:57.55! 
  3 Andy Padilla                 UC Riverside          32:10.03! 
  4 James Tawney                 CP Pomona             32:10.90! 
  5 Santiago Alonzo              UC Riverside          32:13.99! 
  6 Omar Zavala                  CSU San Marcos        32:14.91! 
  7 James Maynard                CalCoast TC           32:29.66! 
  8 Josh Lane                    CU Col.Spgs           32:34.03! 
  9 Rene Reyes                   CSU San Marcos        32:34.30! 
 10 Noe Romo                     UC Riverside          32:36.52! 
 11 Tom Hummel                   CP Pomona             32:38.77! 
 12 Eric Richey                  Concordia             33:15.48! 
 13 jose Jimenez                 Unattached            33:34.42! 
 14 John Moss                    Los Feliz Fl          33:45.05! 
 15 Bernardo Santillan           CP Pomona             33:52.46! 
 16 Matthew Komoto               CP Pomona             35:18.03! 
 17 Wes Bryant                   CSU San Marcos        35:25.83! 
 18 Josh Abbott                  La Verne              36:30.65  
 19 Darren Brungardt             N.Colorado            36:41.45  
 20 Megan Lund                   CU Col.Spgs           37:37.15  
 21 Michael Gray                 Quest Club            37:39.34  
 22 Kelly Smith                  CU Col.Spgs           37:42.74  
 23 Angela Jacquez               Clare-M-S             37:50.31  
 24 Vivien Aspden                Air Force             37:58.37  
 25 Sarah Alaei                  Clare-M-S             38:01.87  
 26 Marc Dyer                    Unattached            38:03.05  
 27 Catherine Clifford           Oklahoma St           38:07.34  
 28 David Daer                   Quest Club            38:22.21  
 29 Alan Phillips                UNA-CSU-San           38:35.42  
 30 Katherine Niblett            CSU San Marcos        38:36.08  
 31 Briana Horton                AzusaPacific          38:38.05  
 32 Cara Rumble                  UNA-CSU-San           39:46.38  
 33 holly peters                 Unattached            39:51.67  
 34 Monica Valdez                CP Pomona             40:06.33  
 35 Elizabeth Tedsen             Clare-M-S             40:09.86  
 36 Audrey Sederberg             Clare-M-S             42:14.19  
 37 Nika Strzelecka              PomonaPitzer          42:47.53  
 38 Shannon Kellogg              N.Colorado            43:00.95  
 -- Donna Brown                  SF State                   DNF  
 -- dave longyear                Unattached                 DNF